Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Manitoba GazehoundSep 21, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 15, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 14, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 08, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 07, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 01, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 312 items.


Trial you selected:

Gazehound Ontario : Sep 21, 2013

Open Afghan Hound - 11 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & David Snider
1stPrince WilliamKominek's Hand of the King FChX; Jeannie Martin40 Points
2ndStanleyCh Arthayr Stanley for Generations; MacArtney30 Points
3rdMandySardula Chasingliberty Arthayr; Thomas Grodesky20 Points
4thAndiCh Sardula Pretty in Pin Arthayr NC; Kathleen O'Brian & Inez Hoffman10 Points
NBQNoahGeneration Leaps to the Stars; Tomas Grodesky0 Points
No placementMaloneCh Charsada Dream No Small Dreams FChX; Jeannie Martin0 Points
No placementJasmineIshkur's Nazeen; J.B. Garner0 Points
No placementEncoreWynwood Forever Fiery Encore; Gayle Nelson0 Points
No placementLady BugCh Charsada Dreams Can Come True FChX; Brenda Burns0 Points
No placementBellCh Generations Liberty of Sardula; Josie Chevalier0 Points
No placementFinaleWynwood Forever My Sweet Finale; Gayle Nelson0 Points
- Ch Sardula Oliver Twist Arthaay Excused in preliminaries and does not count for points - One hound pulled from finals - One hound scored under 200 points
Open Borzoi - 3 CompetedJudges: Eva Hunter & David Snider
1stLinaGCh Nylucha's Perils of Praline FChX; Lisa Miceli & Alanna Miceli12 Points
2ndDulcieNylucha's Dulce De Leche FCh; Lisa Miceli & Alanna Miceli9 Points
3rdRoyalNylucha's Chocolate Mousee Royal FCh; Lisa Miceli & Alanna Miceli6 Points
Open Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & David Snider
1stLilyLakilanni Carpet of the Sun; Luci Chauvette & Christine Laliberté8 Points
2ndHarperLakilanni Limelight; Susan Doughty & Pat Wolfe & Paul Large6 Points
Open Saluki - 1 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & David Snider
No placementZonaJaami'Taa'HirahAram Al Asmaannii FCh; Branka Bradic0 Points
- One hound pulled from finals
Open Whippet - 11 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & David Snider
1stGambitDevonair's Speakeasy FChX; Hunter Wilson40 Points
2ndBooWhisper Woos Bunny Hawk Bo; Stewart McInnes & Nancy McInnes30 Points
3rdRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN VFCh; Kate Darbyshire20 Points
4thFlynnForgetmenot One In A Million FCh; Mike White & Luci White10 Points
NBQRajDo It Just A Theory; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk0 Points
No placementPhoenixDevonair's Moonshine FChX; Karen Wheeler & Sean Wheeler0 Points
No placementPiperWinterbournes Pied Piper; Luci White0 Points
No placementScoutDevonair's Hyacinth Bouquet; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk0 Points
No placementChloeLightfalls Lady of the Two Lands FCh VetFCh; Tiina Paulaharju0 Points
No placementPellMOTCh Clearhounds Pell Mell FCh RE; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementStormDevonair's Quanisha; Jason Wilson & Samantha Wilson0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
JourneyScroll down for results.
Abbaio Sambirano AvhiPharoahScroll down for results.
Abbaio The Mashed and the FuriousScaramoucheScroll down for results.
Aberle Flora the Red MenacePoppyScroll down for results.
Adare Windwood LPI TombiZuluScroll down for results.
Affinity in the Midnight HRJinxScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 767 items.