|
Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
No placement | Zorah | Ishkur's Khepi; J.B. Garner | 0 Points |
No placement | Jasmine | Ishkur's Nazeen; J.B. Garner | 0 Points |
- Two hounds scored under 200 points |
Open Borzoi - 1 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
No placement | Melodija | Ch Dworjanin Melodija; Richard Clarkson | 4 Points |
Open Greyhound - 6 CompetedJudges: Adele McNiven & Linda Smith |
---|
1st | Enzo | Windwood Saddle Rock; Sharon Prus | 24 Points |
2nd | Louisa | Windwood Illusion FCh; Ann Fessenden | 18 Points |
3rd | Pixie | RX Punkie FChX2; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 12 Points |
4th | Drummer | Windwood and the Beat Goes On; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 6 Points |
NBQ | Kiri | Ch Windwood Leger Demain of Andare FChX; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 0 Points |
No placement | Tommy | Windwood Ferrabee; Ann Fessenden | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Adele McNiven & Edward Molloy |
---|
1st | Spurr | Spurr; Linda Smith | 20 Points |
2nd | Pippa | Gryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen | 15 Points |
3rd | Maggie | Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass | 10 Points |
4th | H'Ayre | Gryphon's Stellar H'Ayre FCH; Wendy Petersen | 5 Points |
No placement | Brisa | Frontrunner's Crystal Ballroom FCh; D Peterson | 0 Points |
- One hound pulled from finals |
Open Italian Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
No placement | San | Ch San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman | 4 Points |
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
1st | Sophie | Brandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 12 Points |
2nd | Reno | Ch Katobi's Last Chance; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 9 Points |
3rd | Kiya | Mirage Kiya at Brandweers; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 6 Points |
Open Saluki - 1 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
No placement | Py | Karob Pythagoras Of Celeritas; Marcel Nussbaumer | 4 Points |
Open Whippet - 7 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Linda Smith |
---|
1st | Poppy | Hilerica Rue Pavot RN; Adele McNiven | 28 Points |
2nd | Redford | Blueprint's Follow Your Nose; Lorraine Cotter | 21 Points |
3rd | Mr Brown | Hilerica Buckingham; Lorraine Cotter | 14 Points |
4th | Suki | Lanakeshena Love In Replica; Carole Adley | 7 Points |
NBQ | Pavanne | Hilerica Rue Pavanne FCh; Carole Adley | 0 Points |
No placement | Stella | Blueprint's Home Brew; Malinda Evans | 0 Points |
No placement | Freyha | Liedeberge Long Tail Sally; Carole Adley | 0 Points |
- One hound pulled from finals |