Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 03, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaAug 21, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaAug 20, 2016Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 14, 2016Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 13, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaJul 03, 2016Scroll down for results.
Showing 55-60 of 209 items.


Trial you selected:

Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of Alberta : Aug 20, 2016

Open Basenji - 6 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Bobbi Westman
BOBAzulaBeaubri's Red D T Win; Simone Gaudet24 Points
2ndErnieAmore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky18 Points
3rdZukoBeaubri's Wrapped in Stripes; Simone Gaudet12 Points
4thPhoebeCh Kandem Summit No Regrets CGN TT; Kathryn L Davies6 Points
NBQKitaMy-Tym Karoslen The Bluesman FCh; Barb Bergeson0 Points
No placementHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl0 Points
Open Greyhound - 7 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman
BOBJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy32 Points
2ndTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones21 Points
3rdLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton14 Points
4thDucatiLakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose; Claudine Hamilton7 Points
NBQFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin0 Points
No placementLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy0 Points
No placementShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Robert Rossetti
BOBFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill12 Points
2ndSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith9 Points
3rdMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass6 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith
No placementSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman4 Points
Mixed - 2 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass
1stTalonTalon; Monique Cormier & Gerald Cormier8 Points
No placementAlly OopCh Harmony's Dreamwindz Ally Oop; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Open Whippet - 7 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman
BOBPauleySWD Remember the Hero's at Weerob; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti28 Points
2ndAnnaCh Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell21 Points
3rdStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton14 Points
4thCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith7 Points
NBQAramisQuixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst0 Points
No placementMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell0 Points
Pulled from FinalsWesCh Weerob Dread Pirate Roberts; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 509 items.