Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 03, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaAug 21, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaAug 20, 2016Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 14, 2016Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 13, 2016Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaJul 03, 2016Scroll down for results.
Showing 55-60 of 209 items.


Trial you selected:

Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of Alberta : Aug 21, 2016

Open Basenji - 6 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMAzulaBeaubri's Red D T Win; Simone Gaudet24 Points
2ndErnieAmore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky18 Points
3rdZukoBeaubri's Wrapped in Stripes; Simone Gaudet12 Points
4thHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl6 Points
NBQKitaMy-Tym Karoslen The Bluesman FCh; Barb Bergeson0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPhoebeCh Kandem Summit No Regrets CGN TT; Kathryn L Davies0 Points
Open Greyhound - 6 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy28 Points
2ndShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg18 Points
3rdFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin12 Points
4thTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones6 Points
NBQLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Excused in FinalsDucatiLakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Veteran Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith
No placementTalonTalon; Monique Cormier & Gerald Cormier4 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Robert Rossetti
BOB/BOMFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill12 Points
2ndSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith9 Points
3rdMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass6 Points
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell30 Points
3rdAnnaCh Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell20 Points
4thChillDreamwindz The Big Chill; Melanie Kimball10 Points
NBQStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith0 Points
No placementBonesCh Weerob Temperance at Maxnme; Lenna Maxwell & Rob Maxwell0 Points
No placementRebusRebus FCh; Blair Shinski & Tony James & Helena James0 Points
No placementValWeerob As You Wish; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
Excused in FinalsRemyHilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 509 items.