|
Open Basenji - 6 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Azula | Beaubri's Red D T Win; Simone Gaudet | 24 Points |
2nd | Ernie | Amore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky | 18 Points |
3rd | Zuko | Beaubri's Wrapped in Stripes; Simone Gaudet | 12 Points |
4th | Heart | Ch Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl | 6 Points |
NBQ | Kita | My-Tym Karoslen The Bluesman FCh; Barb Bergeson | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Phoebe | Ch Kandem Summit No Regrets CGN TT; Kathryn L Davies | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 6 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 28 Points |
2nd | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 18 Points |
3rd | Frieda | Quick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 12 Points |
4th | Tango | Andare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones | 6 Points |
NBQ | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
Excused in Finals | Ducati | Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
Veteran Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith |
---|
No placement | Talon | Talon; Monique Cormier & Gerald Cormier | 4 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Robert Rossetti |
---|
BOB/BOM | Flower | Spiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill | 12 Points |
2nd | Spurr | Spurr; Linda Smith | 9 Points |
3rd | Maggie | Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass | 6 Points |
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 40 Points |
2nd | Mister | Sinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell | 30 Points |
3rd | Anna | Ch Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell | 20 Points |
4th | Chill | Ch Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
NBQ | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Bones | Ch Weerob Temperance at Maxnme; Lenna Maxwell & Rob Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Rebus | Rebus FCh; Blair Shinski & Tony James & Helena James | 0 Points |
No placement | Val | Weerob As You Wish; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |
Excused in Finals | Remy | Hilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart | 0 Points |