Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Gazehound OntarioSep 25, 2016Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 25, 2016Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 24, 2016Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioSep 24, 2016Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 18, 2016Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 18, 2016Scroll down for results.
Showing 43-48 of 209 items.


Trial you selected:

Whippet Club of BC : Sep 24, 2016

Open Basenji - 1 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Bobbi Westman
No placementHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl4 Points
Open Greyhound - 8 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
BOBCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden32 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy24 Points
3rdLouisaWindwood Illusion FCh; Ann Fessenden16 Points
4thJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy8 Points
NBQShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg0 Points
No placementZorbaAndare Windwood Zorba's Dance; Stephan Nel & Corne du Toit0 Points
No placementFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin0 Points
Pulled from FinalsTommyWindwood Ferrabee; Ann Fessenden0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Bobbi Westman & Debra Verzyl
BOBFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill20 Points
2ndSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith15 Points
3rdMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass10 Points
4thPippaGryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen5 Points
NBQH'AyreGryphon's Stellar H'Ayre FCH; Wendy Petersen0 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Bobbi Westman & Greg Ward
1stSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder16 Points
2ndToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg12 Points
3rdDavinaCh Rasswet's Davina; Richard Clarkson8 Points
4thKiyaMirage Kiya at Brandweers; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder4 Points
Open Whippet - 9 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Bobbi Westman
BOBJimmy BobJimmy Bob of Winfield North; Dwayne Yuzik36 Points
2ndToscaHilerica Toscana; Carole Adley27 Points
3rdPavanneHilerica Rue Pavanne FCh; Carole Adley18 Points
3rdRemiMomentum's Seven Seas; Aroama Jones & Julian Grove-Bolmeer18 Points
NBQMiaSailaway One For The Money; Elaine Natatsu0 Points
No placementWatsonHilerica Tofino; Carole Adley & Randy Gaff & Brenda Gaff0 Points
No placementCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith0 Points
No placementFreyhaLiedeberge Long Tail Sally; Carole Adley0 Points
Pulled from FinalsMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 509 items.