Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaSep 30, 2017Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 30, 2017Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 24, 2017Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 23, 2017Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 17, 2017Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioSep 17, 2017Scroll down for results.
Showing 37-42 of 237 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Oct 08, 2016

Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy20 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy15 Points
3rdTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones10 Points
4thShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg5 Points
NBQLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMMoonCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram20 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)15 Points
3rdSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith10 Points
4thFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill5 Points
NBQMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass0 Points
Mixed Small Breed - 4 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stErnieAmore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky16 Points
2ndSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman12 Points
3rdWillowWillow; Dayce Terry & Karen Steinbring8 Points
4thJasperJasper; Rhonda Sitter4 Points
Mixed Large Breed - 3 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stLagsHeathview Lagertha; Ian Rutherford & Laurie Rutherford12 Points
2ndJupiterJupiter de Grand Fresnoy; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw9 Points
3rdToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg6 Points
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Edward Molloy
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith30 Points
3rdAnnaCh Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell20 Points
4thThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa10 Points
NBQChillDreamwindz The Big Chill; Melanie Kimball0 Points
No placementStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementFreezeDreamwindz Freeze Frame; Karen Steinbring0 Points
No placementBonesCh Weerob Temperance at Maxnme; Lenna Maxwell & Rob Maxwell0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
Pulled from FinalsJimmy BobJimmy Bob of Winfield North; Dwayne Yuzik0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 560 items.