Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 10, 2017Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 10, 2017Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 09, 2017Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 09, 2017Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 03, 2017Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 02, 2017Scroll down for results.
Showing 37-42 of 231 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Oct 08, 2016

Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy20 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy15 Points
3rdTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones10 Points
4thShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg5 Points
NBQLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMMoonCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram20 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)15 Points
3rdSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith10 Points
4thFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill5 Points
NBQMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass0 Points
Mixed Small Breed - 4 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stErnieAmore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky16 Points
2ndSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman12 Points
3rdWillowWillow; Dayce Terry & Karen Steinbring8 Points
4thJasperJasper; Rhonda Sitter4 Points
Mixed Large Breed - 3 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stLagsHeathview Lagertha; Ian Rutherford & Laurie Rutherford12 Points
2ndJupiterJupiter de Grand Fresnoy; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw9 Points
3rdToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg6 Points
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Edward Molloy
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith30 Points
3rdAnnaCh Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell20 Points
4thThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa10 Points
NBQChillDreamwindz The Big Chill; Melanie Kimball0 Points
No placementStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementFreezeDreamwindz Freeze Frame; Karen Steinbring0 Points
No placementBonesCh Weerob Temperance at Maxnme; Lenna Maxwell & Rob Maxwell0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
Pulled from FinalsJimmy BobJimmy Bob of Winfield North; Dwayne Yuzik0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Sinclair Call Me A PlayboyMisterScroll down for results.
Hilerica Rue Pavot RNPoppyScroll down for results.
Take Five Auga De BeberJobimScroll down for results.
Royster Cult FChNedScroll down for results.
Quixands Blue BayouBayouScroll down for results.
Ch Maxnme Life of RileyRileyScroll down for results.
Showing 55-60 of 534 items.