Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 27, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 26, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 20, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 19, 2018Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioMay 13, 2018Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioMay 12, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 37-42 of 251 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Oct 08, 2016

Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy20 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy15 Points
3rdTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones10 Points
4thShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg5 Points
NBQLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMMoonGCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram20 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)15 Points
3rdSpurrSpurr; Linda Smith10 Points
4thFlowerSpiritsound's Autumn Flower; Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill) & Craig Hill5 Points
NBQMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass0 Points
Mixed Small Breed - 4 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stErnieAmore's Cross My Heart; Lisa Handfield & Whitney Podhadsky16 Points
2ndSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman12 Points
3rdWillowWillow; Dayce Terry & Karen Steinbring8 Points
4thJasperJasper; Rhonda Sitter4 Points
Mixed Large Breed - 3 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Linda Smith
1stLagsHeathview Lagertha; Ian Rutherford & Laurie Rutherford12 Points
2ndJupiterJupiter de Grand Fresnoy; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw9 Points
3rdToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg6 Points
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Edward Molloy
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith30 Points
3rdAnnaCh Dreamwindz Fire and Ice; Greg Mitchell20 Points
4thThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa10 Points
NBQChillCh Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementStormyCh Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementFreezeDreamwindz Freeze Frame; Karen Steinbring0 Points
No placementBonesCh Weerob Temperance at Maxnme; Lenna Maxwell & Rob Maxwell0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
Pulled from FinalsJimmy BobJimmy Bob of Winfield North; Dwayne Yuzik0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
SpurrSpurrScroll down for results.
Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchXMaggieScroll down for results.
Take Five Allegro FChAllyScroll down for results.
Jammin Bourbon On IceElsaScroll down for results.
Liedeberge Long Tail SallyFreyhaScroll down for results.
Hilerica Rue Pavanne FChPavanneScroll down for results.
Showing 49-54 of 580 items.