Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Manitoba GazehoundJun 10, 2017Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationJun 04, 2017Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationJun 03, 2017Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 28, 2017Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 27, 2017Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 21, 2017Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 209 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : May 27, 2017

Open Basenji - 5 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
BOBBeccaKhani's Aca-Pella Orru; Debra Verzyl & Aislynn Verzyl20 Points
2ndHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl15 Points
3rdZitaHoldaways Criss Cross My Heat; 10 Points
4thPhoebeCh Kandem Summit No Regrets CGN TT; Kathryn L Davies5 Points
NBQJasperJasper; Rhonda Sitter0 Points
Open Borzoi - 4 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
BOBRiverCh Woolwood's Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw16 Points
2ndBishopE Lance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw12 Points
3rdSheldonCh Raybo's Foolish Pleasure; Justin Spears & Ron Zucker & Jennifer Zucker & Steward McGraw8 Points
4thJupiterJupiter de Grand Fresnoy; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw4 Points
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
BOBJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy16 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy12 Points
3rdTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones8 Points
4thShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg4 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 4 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
BOBAtlasAmahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood16 Points
2ndMoonCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram12 Points
3rdMaggieCh Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass8 Points
4thNixonDestiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood4 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
No placementWillowWillow; Dayce Terry & Karen Steinbring4 Points
Mixed - 3 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
1stCariCh Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays12 Points
2ndLagsHeathview Lagertha; Ian Rutherford & Laurie Rutherford9 Points
3rdBetsyBryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps6 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
No placementToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg2 Points
Open Whippet - 4 CompetedJudges: Christine Gillies & Tom Robinson
BOBThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa16 Points
2ndBaeDreamwindz Frost Byte; Dayce Terry & Karen Steinbring12 Points
3rdMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell8 Points
4thFreezeDreamwindz Freeze Frame; Karen Steinbring4 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 509 items.