Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Manitoba GazehoundJun 09, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationJun 03, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationJun 02, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 27, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 26, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 20, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 248 items.


Trial you selected:

Vancouver Island Lure Coursing Association : Jun 03, 2017

Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
Did not receive a qualifying scoreCocoSwiftwind Classy and Fabulous; Laurel Deptuch0 Points
Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMBeccaKhani's Aca-Pella Orru; Debra Verzyl & Aislynn Verzyl8 Points
2ndHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl6 Points
Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden20 Points
2ndFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin15 Points
3rdRockLakilanni Like a Rock; Judy Dixon10 Points
4thLouisaWindwood Illusion FCh; Ann Fessenden5 Points
NBQLexiCh Windwood Alexandra; Ann Fessenden0 Points
Mixed - 3 CompetedJudges: Tom Robinson & Debra Verzyl
1stDavinaCh Rasswet's Davina; Richard Clarkson12 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)9 Points
3rdPippaGryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen6 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder8 Points
2ndSaarCh Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore6 Points
Open Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMFoehnCh HaeFen's Freespirit Foehn; Roberta Parish8 Points
2ndFenitCh Haefen's Freespirit Fenit; Roberta Parish6 Points
Open Whippet - 11 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMToscaHilerica Toscana; Carole Adley40 Points
2ndGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski30 Points
3rdMarisMomentum's Beacon of Light; Jessica Irving20 Points
4thRebusRebus FCh; Blair Shinski & Tony James & Helena James10 Points
NBQJasmineHilerica Miss Demeanor; Anne Bailey0 Points
NBQPerditaMomentum's Sea of Love; Jessica Irving0 Points
No placementTiraHilerica Tiramisu; Linda Walker & Suzie Cutt & Finlay Walker-Cutt0 Points
No placementPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementNashHilerica Ganache; Amy Shepherd & Jason Shepherd0 Points
No placementFreyhaLiedeberge Long Tail Sally; Carole Adley0 Points
No placementRemyHilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart0 Points
Excused in PreliminariesBabeHilerica Jail Bait; Carole Adley & S Eccles0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Ocean's Sail AwayCharlieScroll down for results.
Devonair's Beam Me Up Scotty FChNinjaScroll down for results.
Kominek's Hand of the King FChXPrince WilliamScroll down for results.
Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams FChXMaloneScroll down for results.
Ch Scaramouche Black Star RNRafeScroll down for results.
Kominek's The StallionPrince HarryScroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 575 items.