Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 03, 2017Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 02, 2017Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 13, 2017Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 12, 2017Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 03, 2017Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 02, 2017Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 221 items.


Trial you selected:

Vancouver Island Lure Coursing Association : Jun 04, 2017

Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin20 Points
2ndCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden15 Points
3rdLexiCh Windwood Alexandra; Ann Fessenden10 Points
4thLouisaWindwood Illusion FCh; Ann Fessenden5 Points
NBQRockLakilanni Like a Rock; Judy Dixon0 Points
Mixed - 3 CompetedJudges: Debra Verzyl & Tom Robinson
1stSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)12 Points
2ndDavinaCh Rasswet's Davina; Richard Clarkson9 Points
3rdPippaGryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen6 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMSaarCh Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore8 Points
2ndSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder6 Points
Open Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMFoehnCh HaeFen's Freespirit Foehn; Roberta Parish8 Points
2ndFenitCh Haefen's Freespirit Fenit; Roberta Parish6 Points
Open Whippet - 12 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski40 Points
2ndMarisMomentum's Beacon of Light; Jessica Irving30 Points
3rdPerditaMomentum's Sea of Love; Jessica Irving20 Points
4thRemiMomentum's Seven Seas; Aroama Jones & Julian Grove-Bolmeer10 Points
NBQJasmineHilerica Miss Demeanor; Anne Bailey0 Points
No placementToscaHilerica Toscana; Carole Adley0 Points
No placementAbbyCh Sailaway Pagani Zonda; Violet Molnar & Terry Pop0 Points
No placementJakeHighbridge Esprit; Violet Molnar & Terry Pop0 Points
No placementFreyhaLiedeberge Long Tail Sally; Carole Adley0 Points
No placementNashHilerica Ganache; Amy Shepherd & Jason Shepherd0 Points
No placementTiraHilerica Tiramisu; Linda Walker & Suzie Cutt & Finlay Walker-Cutt0 Points
No placementRemyHilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart0 Points
Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
Did not receive a qualifying scoreCocoSwiftwind Classy and Fabulous; Laurel Deptuch0 Points
Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Tom Robinson
1stBeccaKhani's Aca-Pella Orru; Debra Verzyl & Aislynn Verzyl8 Points
2ndHeartCh Orru's Heart N Soul FCh; Debra Verzyl & George Verzyl6 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 526 items.