Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Western Gazehound ClubSep 09, 2018Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 08, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 02, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 01, 2018Scroll down for results.
National Whippet Club of CanadaAug 25, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationAug 19, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 237 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Oct 07, 2017

Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMHorusBeaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston8 Points
2ndZitaHoldaways Criss Cross My Heat; 6 Points
Open Greyhound - 10 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX2; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy40 Points
2ndLyricCh Andare Windwood Lyrical Dance FCh; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy30 Points
3rdGaudiHuntington Ammolite Aurora of Andare; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy20 Points
4thTangoAndare Windwood Last Tango FF FCh; Robert Jones10 Points
NBQLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementReveilleAndare Reveille; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy0 Points
No placementShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg0 Points
No placementDucatiLakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Pulled from FinalsD DWindrock Born Country; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee0 Points
Pulled from FinalsJ JWindrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee0 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: none.
BOB/BOMSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman8 Points
2ndFionnualaAlfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod6 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Linda Smith & Pat Ingram
1stBishopCh Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw16 Points
2ndToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg12 Points
3rdStriderKomar's Stars N Stripes II; Dierdrie Culbert8 Points
4thLagsHeathview Lagertha; Ian Rutherford & Laurie Rutherford4 Points
Open Whippet - 11 CompetedJudges: Pat Ingram & Bobbi Westman
BOB/BOMCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith40 Points
2ndChillDreamwindz The Big Chill; Melanie Kimball30 Points
3rdChaseTarakru's Backspin; Shawn Maxwell20 Points
4thThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa10 Points
NBQPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
No placementReubenManorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementQAtyonfield Victoria Leah; Caroline Ciesek0 Points
No placementMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell0 Points
No placementKinneyTarapaca's Mikimoto; Alexis Shymanski0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Ch Sailaway Pagani ZondaAbbyScroll down for results.
Scythian's Elemental EnvoyAereonScroll down for results.
Yashantis Black Marble Cowgirl AeroScroll down for results.
Bretica's Ooosnahhs RNAhhsScroll down for results.
Ocean`s Mars MidnightAlaskaScroll down for results.
Icatcher Hare Straight BackAlbieScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 560 items.