Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 06, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 29, 2018Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 29, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 28, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 249 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Sep 01, 2018

Open Basenji - 4 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMHorusBeaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston16 Points
2ndBrolyBeaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin12 Points
3rdAnubisBeaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreZitaHoldaways Criss Cross My Heat; 0 Points
Open Borzoi - 7 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMBishopCh Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw28 Points
2ndRowdyCh Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook21 Points
3rdRiverCh. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw14 Points
4thAurumKonza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez7 Points
NBQWalkerWolfwind's Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach0 Points
No placementHawkC'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu0 Points
No placementArrowTaugo's Raynbo Archer; Nevidka Algu0 Points
Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg20 Points
2ndJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy15 Points
3rdLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues; Claudine Hamilton10 Points
4thTalonTalon; Monique Cormier & Gerald Cormier5 Points
Pulled from FinalsReveilleAndare Reveille; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMAtlasAmahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood20 Points
2ndC CSpiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young15 Points
3rdMagicSpiritsound Rise Up; Rosemary Young & Ron Young10 Points
4thMoonCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram5 Points
NBQNixonDestiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood0 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
No placementNessaGCH Barrassy's Silhouette; Cindy Kremer4 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreFionnualaAlfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod0 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder12 Points
2ndToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg9 Points
3rdSaarCh Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore6 Points
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMBetsyBryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps12 Points
2ndCariCh Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays9 Points
3rdCajunHaefen Jambalaya for Iroki; Roberta Pattison & Catherine Hays6 Points
Open Whippet Stake A - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndMonkeyShannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti30 Points
3rdThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa20 Points
4thQTaraku's Q Ball; Belinda Taras Krupa 10 Points
NBQWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementKinneyTarapaca's Mikimoto; Alexis Shymanski0 Points
No placementReubenManorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley0 Points
No placementEnvyCh Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementStormDreamwindz Iced Cappucino; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementLansonCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementGildaManorcourt Midnight Gold; Sandra French0 Points
No placementRebusRebus FCh; Blair Shinski & Tony James & Helena James0 Points
Open Whippet Stake B - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
1stCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith40 Points
2ndAramisQuixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst30 Points
3rdTeezePoeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert20 Points
4thChaseTarakru's Backspin; Shawn Maxwell10 Points
NBQIrisDreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe0 Points
No placementHustleHyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens0 Points
No placementPrestonGCh Manorcourt Set Precedent; Sandra French & Jenny McCartney & Catherine French0 Points
No placementZacMaxnme's This Is Zack; Joy Munroe0 Points
No placementMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell0 Points
No placementChillCh Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Melanie Kimball0 Points
Pulled from FinalsBanditRegal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRemyHilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 580 items.