|
Open Basenji - 4 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Horus | Beaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston | 16 Points |
2nd | Broly | Beaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin | 12 Points |
3rd | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 8 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Zita | Holdaways Criss Cross My Heat; | 0 Points |
Open Borzoi - 7 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Bishop | Ch Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 28 Points |
2nd | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 21 Points |
3rd | River | Ch. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 14 Points |
4th | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 7 Points |
NBQ | Walker | Wolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach | 0 Points |
No placement | Hawk | C'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu | 0 Points |
No placement | Arrow | Taugo's Raynbo Archer; Nevidka Algu | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 20 Points |
2nd | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 15 Points |
3rd | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
4th | Talon | Talon; Monique Cormier & Gerald Cormier | 5 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Reveille | Andare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Atlas | Amahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood | 20 Points |
2nd | C C | Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 15 Points |
3rd | Magic | Ch Spiritsound Rise Up NC CA; Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 10 Points |
4th | Moon | GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram | 5 Points |
NBQ | Nixon | Destiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood | 0 Points |
Open Irish Wolfhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
No placement | Nessa | GCH Barrassy's Silhouette; Cindy Kremer | 4 Points |
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | San | Ch San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman | 8 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Fionnuala | Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod | 0 Points |
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Sophie | Brandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 12 Points |
2nd | Tosca | Temu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg | 9 Points |
3rd | Saar | Ch Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore | 6 Points |
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Betsy | Bryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps | 12 Points |
2nd | Cari | Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays | 9 Points |
3rd | Cajun | Haefen Jambalaya for Iroki; Roberta Pattison & Catherine Hays | 6 Points |
Open Whippet Stake A - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 40 Points |
2nd | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 30 Points |
3rd | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 20 Points |
4th | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 10 Points |
NBQ | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Kinney | Tarapaca's Mikimoto; Alexis Shymanski | 0 Points |
No placement | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 0 Points |
No placement | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Gilda | Manorcourt Midnight Gold; Sandra French | 0 Points |
No placement | Rebus | Rebus FCh; Blair Shinski & Tony James & Helena James | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Stake B - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
1st | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 40 Points |
2nd | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 30 Points |
3rd | Teeze | Poeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert | 20 Points |
4th | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 10 Points |
NBQ | Iris | Ch Dreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe | 0 Points |
No placement | Hustle | Hyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens | 0 Points |
No placement | Preston | GCh Manorcourt Set Precedent; Sandra French & Jenny McCartney & Catherine French | 0 Points |
No placement | Zac | Maxnme's This Is Zack; Joy Munroe | 0 Points |
No placement | Mister | Sinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Chill | Ch Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Bandit | Regal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Remy | Hilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart | 0 Points |