Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 14, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 13, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 06, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 29, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 251 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Sep 02, 2018

Open Basenji - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMHorusBeaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston12 Points
2ndBrolyBeaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin9 Points
3rdAnubisBeaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston6 Points
Open Borzoi - 7 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMRowdyCh Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook28 Points
2ndBishopCh Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw21 Points
3rdHawkC'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu14 Points
4thRiverCh. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw7 Points
NBQAurumKonza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez0 Points
No placementArrowTaugo's Raynbo Archer; Nevidka Algu0 Points
No placementWalkerWolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach0 Points
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy12 Points
2ndLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton9 Points
3rdShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg6 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 4 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMC CCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young16 Points
2ndAtlasAmahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood12 Points
3rdMoonGCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram8 Points
4thNixonDestiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood4 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
Did not receive a qualifying scoreNessaGCH Barrassy's Silhouette; Cindy Kremer0 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Jack Helder & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMFionnualaAlfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod8 Points
2ndSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman6 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
1stSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder12 Points
2ndToscaTemu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg9 Points
3rdSaarCh Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore6 Points
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMBetsyBryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps12 Points
2ndCariCh Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays9 Points
3rdCajunHaefen Jambalaya for Iroki; Roberta Pattison & Catherine Hays6 Points
Open Whippet Stake A - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
1stEnvyCh Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton40 Points
2ndQTaraku's Q Ball; Belinda Taras Krupa 30 Points
3rdLansonCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton20 Points
4thGildaManorcourt Midnight Gold; Sandra French10 Points
NBQHustleHyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens0 Points
No placementCyaFireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith0 Points
No placementMonkeyShannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
No placementMisterSinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell0 Points
No placementThorCouleerun Thor; Belinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa0 Points
No placementBanditRegal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRemyHilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRebusBlueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart0 Points
Open Whippet Stake B - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton
BOB/BOMIrisCh Dreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe40 Points
2ndChaseTarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell30 Points
3rdAramisQuixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst20 Points
4thReubenManorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley10 Points
NBQWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Belinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementKinneyTarapaca's Mikimoto; Alexis Shymanski0 Points
No placementSugarGCh Manorcourt's Maple Maid; Sandra French & Jenny McCartney0 Points
No placementStormyCh Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementChillCh Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementTeezePoeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert0 Points
No placementBlingCreme Anglaise En Vogue; Sandra French0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 580 items.