|
Open Basenji - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Horus | Beaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston | 12 Points |
2nd | Broly | Beaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin | 9 Points |
3rd | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 6 Points |
Open Borzoi - 7 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 28 Points |
2nd | Bishop | Ch Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 21 Points |
3rd | Hawk | C'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu | 14 Points |
4th | River | Ch. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 7 Points |
NBQ | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 0 Points |
No placement | Arrow | Taugo's Raynbo Archer; Nevidka Algu | 0 Points |
No placement | Walker | Wolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 12 Points |
2nd | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 9 Points |
3rd | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 6 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 4 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | C C | Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 16 Points |
2nd | Atlas | Amahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood | 12 Points |
3rd | Moon | GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram | 8 Points |
4th | Nixon | Destiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood | 4 Points |
Open Irish Wolfhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
Did not receive a qualifying score | Nessa | GCH Barrassy's Silhouette; Cindy Kremer | 0 Points |
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Jack Helder & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Fionnuala | Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod | 8 Points |
2nd | San | Ch San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman | 6 Points |
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
1st | Sophie | Brandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 12 Points |
2nd | Tosca | Temu-Royal Tuscany Pearl; Corina Kudras-Woestenburg & Warren Kudras-Woestenburg | 9 Points |
3rd | Saar | Ch Brandweer TR Destino Saar; C Moore | 6 Points |
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Betsy | Bryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps | 12 Points |
2nd | Cari | Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays | 9 Points |
3rd | Cajun | Haefen Jambalaya for Iroki; Roberta Pattison & Catherine Hays | 6 Points |
Open Whippet Stake A - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
1st | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 40 Points |
2nd | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 30 Points |
3rd | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 20 Points |
4th | Gilda | Manorcourt Midnight Gold; Sandra French | 10 Points |
NBQ | Hustle | Hyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens | 0 Points |
No placement | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |
No placement | Mister | Sinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Bandit | Regal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Remy | Hilarica Biscotti; Fiona Hart | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Rebus | Blueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Stake B - 12 CompetedJudges: Judith Newton & Gary Newton |
---|
BOB/BOM | Iris | Ch Dreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe | 40 Points |
2nd | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 30 Points |
3rd | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 20 Points |
4th | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 10 Points |
NBQ | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Kinney | Tarapaca's Mikimoto; Alexis Shymanski | 0 Points |
No placement | Sugar | GCh Manorcourt's Maple Maid; Sandra French & Jenny McCartney | 0 Points |
No placement | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Chill | Ch Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Teeze | Poeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert | 0 Points |
No placement | Bling | Creme Anglaise En Vogue; Sandra French | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |