Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationJun 22, 2019Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaJun 22, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 26, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationMay 25, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 19, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 18, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Whippet Club of BC : Sep 22, 2018

Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Vernon Staack & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden20 Points
2ndJourneyHuntington Windwood Sentimental Journey; Ann Fessenden15 Points
2ndJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy15 Points
4thShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg5 Points
NBQFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Bobbi Westman
No placementSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)16 Points
2ndC CCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young12 Points
3rdMoonGCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram8 Points
4thPippaGryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen4 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Vernon Staack & Edward Molloy
1stFionnualaAlfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod8 Points
2ndSanCh San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman6 Points
Open Whippet - 13 CompetedJudges: Vernon Staack & Edward Molloy
BOB/BOMPhoenixCh Sailaway Storm Trooper; Julian Grove-Bolmeer40 Points
2ndJudgeCh Hilerica Double Jeopardy; Carole Adley & Sharon Eccles30 Points
3rdGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski20 Points
4thChillCh Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton10 Points
NBQMarsCh Jetstream Marsanne Veraison NC CA RN CGN; Aaryn Secker0 Points
NBQPavanneHilerica Rue Pavanne FCh; Carole Adley0 Points
NBQLansonCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementJasmineHilerica Miss Demeanor; Anne Bailey0 Points
No placementEnvyCh Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementStormyCh Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRebusBlueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart0 Points
Pulled from FinalsWatsonHilerica Tofino; Carole Adley & Randy Gaff & Brenda Gaff0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Ch Icycold First MateSailorScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold First Light of Day FChXSunriseScroll down for results.
Harehill's Working The StripJasmineScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Every Second CountsHurryScroll down for results.
GCh Mayvales Regal Sensation CGNReignScroll down for results.
Ch Osiris Viva Forever FChPiperScroll down for results.
Showing 7-12 of 710 items.