|
Open Basenji - 4 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Linda Smith |
---|
BOB/BOM | Horus | Beaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston | 16 Points |
2nd | Broly | Beaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin | 12 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 0 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Rupert | Beaubri's Air Force One; Kayleigh MacDonald | 0 Points |
Open Borzoi - 6 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Linda Smith |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 24 Points |
2nd | Bishop | Ch Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 18 Points |
3rd | Hawk | C'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu | 12 Points |
4th | River | Ch. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 6 Points |
NBQ | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 0 Points |
Dismissed in Preliminaries | Arrow | Taugo's Raynbo Archer; Nevidka Algu | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Linda Smith |
---|
BOB/BOM | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 16 Points |
2nd | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 12 Points |
3rd | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 8 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Ducati | Lakilanni Dreamwindz Footloose; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Lynda Webster & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Atlas | Amahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood | 8 Points |
2nd | Nixon | Destiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood | 6 Points |
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Linda Smith |
---|
BOB/BOM | Fionnuala | Alfheim's Fiery Fionnuala; Bobbi Westman & Avery J McLeod & Stephanie McLeod | 8 Points |
2nd | San | Ch San Pelligrino di Bocallupo FCh; Bobbi Westman | 6 Points |
Open Whippet Stake "A" - 12 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman |
---|
1st | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 40 Points |
2nd | Rogue | Tarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 30 Points |
3rd | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 20 Points |
4th | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
4th | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
No placement | Jimmy Bob | Jimmy Bob of Winfield North; Dwayne Yuzik | 0 Points |
No placement | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Gilda | Manorcourt Midnight Gold; Sandra French | 0 Points |
No placement | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Spirit | Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label; Alexis Shymanski & Erin Pelletier | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Open "B" - 12 CompetedJudges: Karen Douglass & Bobbi Westman |
---|
1st | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 40 Points |
2nd | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 30 Points |
2nd | Scarlet | Taraku's Scarlet; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 30 Points |
3rd | Iris | Ch Dreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe | 20 Points |
NBQ | Chill | Ch Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Cabela | Quixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Teeze | Poeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert | 0 Points |
No placement | Zeus | Tarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Lazar | Whispers Lazarus; Lisa Deibert | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Bandit | Regal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Mister | Sinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell | 0 Points |