|
Open Ibizan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Eva Hunter & Paul Kytta |
---|
No placement | Scaramouche | Abbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy | 4 Points |
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 7 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter |
---|
BOB/BOM | Erzulie | Imarika's Voodoo Goodess at Highfield; Mark Martin & Deb Hursh & Gayle Kytta | 28 Points |
2nd | Jinx | Imarika's Fashionable Late ; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta | 21 Points |
3rd | Moshi | Imarika's Smokey Topaz; Brad Dieckman | 14 Points |
4th | Jesse | Ch. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos | 7 Points |
NBQ | Pippin | Ch Nirokiis Slam Dunk; Tina Andreatos | 0 Points |
No placement | Voodoo | Highfield's Black Magic of Imanka; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta | 0 Points |
No placement | Riot | Ch Nirokiis Red Riot; Tina Andreatos | 0 Points |
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter |
---|
BOB/BOM | Caprice | Ch Khamsin's Caprice for a Song; Susan Konopa | 12 Points |
2nd | Soleil | Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil; Susan Konopa | 9 Points |
3rd | Shamsa | Khamsin’s Shamsa Bint Vashti; Susan Konopa & Patricia Taylor | 6 Points |
Open Whippet - 8 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Paul Kytta |
---|
BOB/BOM | Echo | Fallowfield Riff's Echo; Kate Darbyshire | 32 Points |
2nd | Cee | Domino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire | 24 Points |
3rd | Cheers | Hyflight Standing Ovation FCh; Helen Ferguson | 16 Points |
4th | Brag | Hyflyte Show Off FCh; Helen Ferguson | 8 Points |
NBQ | Xiara | Devonair's Xiara FChX3; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley | 0 Points |
No placement | YaYa | Ch Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau | 0 Points |
No placement | Fidget | Jetstream Can't Sit Still; Heather Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Fable | Devonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk | 0 Points |
Veteran Whippet - 2 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Paul Kytta |
---|
1st | Dale | Ch Shamasan Devonair's Dale FCh; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau | 8 Points |
2nd | Pell | MOTCh Clearhounds Pell Mell FCh RE; Kate Darbyshire | 6 Points |