Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 19, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationMay 18, 2019Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioMay 12, 2019Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundMay 12, 2019Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundMay 11, 2019Scroll down for results.
Gazehound OntarioMay 11, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 259 items.


Trial you selected:

Ontario Lure Coursing Association : May 18, 2019

Open Irish Wolfhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Paul Kytta
BOB/BOMPatienceCastlekeeps Patience; Donna Tomson12 Points
2ndLinaCastlekeep's Javelina Leap; Donna Tomson9 Points
3rdEllieStarkeeper Antrim's Elvira of Echohounds; Jocelynne Gagne & Lynn Totton6 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 7 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Larry Gahan
BOB/BOMErzulieImarika's Voodoo Goodess at Highfield; Mark Martin & Deb Hursh & Gayle Kytta28 Points
2ndJinxImarika's Fashionable Late ; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta21 Points
3rdMushiImarika's Smokey Topaz; Brad Dieckman14 Points
4thJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos7 Points
NBQRiotCh Nirokiis Red Riot; Tina Andreatos0 Points
No placementVoodooHighfield's Black Magic of Imanka; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta0 Points
No placementPippinCh Nirokiis Slam Dunk; Tina Andreatos0 Points
Open Saluki - 1 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Paul Kytta
No placementJustusHaefen Justus Prevails; V Ellery & R Parish4 Points
Single - 8 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Paul Kytta
1stObieImpala You Can't Resist It; Larry Gahan & Sandra Gahan32 Points
2ndBentleyBellefoillie's Sweet Cheat Gone; Emily Emoff & Mary Emoff24 Points
3rdLausanneLoves Great Adventure at Arahu; Sid Wood16 Points
4thScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy8 Points
NBQMayaMankia's Simba Moyo; Mary Randall & Dave Taylor0 Points
No placementPilgrimJetstream Journey to Faerydae; Heather Ellis & Lorraine Burch0 Points
No placementOberonCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater of Mariner; Alice Kuzniar0 Points
No placementEverAtlantis Day of Reckoning; 0 Points
Open Whippet - 11 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Paul Kytta
BOB/BOMCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire40 Points
2ndCheersHyflight Standing Ovation FCh; Helen Ferguson30 Points
3rdFinnForgetmenot Colossal; Brittany Swartzentruber20 Points
4thFableDevonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk10 Points
NBQXiaraDevonair's Xiara FChX; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley0 Points
No placementYaYaDevonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
No placementBragHyflyte Show Off FCh; Helen Ferguson0 Points
No placementRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementEchoFallowfield Riff's Echo; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementFidgetJetstream Can't Sit Still; Heather Ellis0 Points
Pulled from FinalsJusticeHyflyte Poetic Justice; Gordon Cheung0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 621 items.