Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 21, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 15, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 14, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 08, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 07, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 01, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 13-18 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Ontario Lure Coursing Association : Jun 22, 2019

Open Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Judy Lowther & Lisa Miceli
BOB/BOMAliceGolightly Likilanni White Rabbit NC; Linda Zucker8 Points
2ndFranklinLakilanni Shell Adore Me NC; Laurie Soutar & Carrie Lucas6 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 5 CompetedJudges: Judy Lowther & Lisa Miceli
BOB/BOMScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy20 Points
2ndHurryCh Icycold Every Second Counts; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall15 Points
3rdMemeCh Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FCh; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall10 Points
4thDoryCh Nahala DaVince's Aint Too Proud To Beg; Karen Catt5 Points
NBQHesusIcycold Second Coming; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall0 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 1 CompetedJudges: Judy Lowther & Lisa Miceli
No placementBronwinOdenwofls Lady Grinning Soul; Harold Odenwald4 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 7 CompetedJudges: Judy Lowther & Lisa Miceli
BOB/BOMPippinCh Nirokiis Slam Dunk; Tina Andreatos28 Points
2ndJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos21 Points
3rdMoshiImarika's Smokey Topaz; Brad Dieckman14 Points
4thJinxImarika's Fashionable Late ; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta7 Points
NBQErzulieImarika's Voodoo Goodess at Highfield; Mark Martin & Deb Hursh & Gayle Kytta0 Points
No placementGemmaCh Nirokii Jewel at Kopera; D Hogan0 Points
No placementVoodooHighfield's Black Magic of Imanka; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta0 Points
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & Lisa Miceli
BOB/BOMJustusHaefen Justus Prevails; V Ellery & R Parish12 Points
2ndSoleilCh Khamsin's Della Soleil; Susan Konopa9 Points
3rdCapriceCh Khamsin's Caprice for a Song; Susan Konopa6 Points
Veteran Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & Judy Lowther
1stSaffyKhamsin's Saffanah FChX; Kathleen Welsh & N Logeman & Susan Konopa8 Points
2ndFaridCh Khamsin's Farid FChX; Kathleen Welsh & N Logeman & Susan Konopa6 Points
Open Whippet - 12 CompetedJudges: Karen Catt & Judy Lowther
BOB/BOMWickBitterblue's Sticky Sorghum at Specialagent; Kelly Price40 Points
2ndWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau30 Points
3rdFleetHyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell20 Points
4thFableDevonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk10 Points
NBQCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementEchoFallowfield Riff's Echo; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementMylesLepus Stormy Weather; Jennifer Johanson0 Points
No placementRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementYaYaCh Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
No placementXiaraDevonair's Xiara FChX3; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley0 Points
No placementFidgetJetstream Can't Sit Still; Heather Ellis0 Points
Pulled from FinalsDuckCh Devonair's Vera Duckworth FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Ch Icycold First MateSailorScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold First Light of Day FChXSunriseScroll down for results.
Harehill's Working The StripJasmineScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Every Second CountsHurryScroll down for results.
GCh Mayvales Regal Sensation CGNReignScroll down for results.
Ch Osiris Viva Forever FChPiperScroll down for results.
Showing 7-12 of 710 items.