|
Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Broly | Beaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin | 8 Points |
2nd | Rupert | Beaubri's Air Force One; Kayleigh MacDonald | 6 Points |
Open Borzoi - 4 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 16 Points |
2nd | Bishop | Ch Elance Moonstone; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 12 Points |
3rd | River | Ch. Wolfwoods Mystic River; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw | 8 Points |
4th | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 4 Points |
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Lynda Webster |
---|
BOB/BOM | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 16 Points |
2nd | Reveille | Andare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman | 12 Points |
3rd | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 8 Points |
4th | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 4 Points |
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 1 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Bobbi Westman |
---|
Did not receive a qualifying score | Walter | GRCh Goso Cola Classic ; David Ainsley & Carol-Ann Ainsley | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Stake A - 11 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Bobbi Westman |
---|
1st | Karma | Shadow Run's Boldly Bewitching; Alexis Shymanski | 40 Points |
2nd | Iris | Ch Dreamwindz Eye of the Storm; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe | 30 Points |
3rd | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 20 Points |
4th | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 10 Points |
NBQ | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Angel | Maxnme's Dark Angel; Lenna Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Zac | Maxnme's This Is Zack; Joy Munroe | 0 Points |
No placement | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 0 Points |
No placement | Zeus | Tarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Stake B - 12 CompetedJudges: Kathleen Kelly & Bobbi Westman |
---|
1st | Rogue | Tarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 40 Points |
2nd | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 30 Points |
3rd | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 20 Points |
4th | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 10 Points |
NBQ | Cabela | Quixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Mister | Sinclair Call Me A Playboy; Shaun Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Bandit | Regal Friends Harjue Bandit; June M Hartley | 0 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Jack | Ch Lynallan's Jack Daniels CA; Lee Neville | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Scarlet | Taraku's Scarlet; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |