Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaJul 07, 2019Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaJul 06, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 01, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJun 30, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJun 29, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationJun 23, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 268 items.


Trial you selected:

Whippet Club of Eastern Canada : Jul 07, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: David Snider
BOB/BOMTuxCh Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreSapphireTirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke 0 Points
Veteran Azawakh - 1 CompetedJudges: David Snider
No placementJourneyEttebel Ajouren; Jeannie Martin4 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 6 CompetedJudges: David Snider
BOB/BOMElenaIcycold Third Degree Burn SC CA NS; Ronnie Whitlock24 Points
2ndEnsignCh Icycold Third Mate; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall18 Points
3rdHurryCh Icycold Every Second Counts; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall12 Points
4thHesusIcycold Second Coming; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall6 Points
NBQMemeCh Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FCh; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall0 Points
No placementDoryCh Nahala DaVince's Aint Too Proud To Beg; Karen Catt0 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 9 CompetedJudges: David Snider
BOB/BOMMajorCh Jabulisa Askari; Jackie McWilliam & G Whitney36 Points
2ndErzulieImarika's Voodoo Goodess at Highfield; Mark Martin & Deb Hursh & Gayle Kytta27 Points
3rdJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos18 Points
4thJinxImarika's Fashionable Late ; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta9 Points
Pulled from FinalsKenzieNirokii's Karat; J McKnight & J Duff0 Points
Pulled from FinalsMushiImarika's Smokey Topaz; Brad Dieckman0 Points
Pulled from FinalsVoodooHighfield's Black Magic of Imanka; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPippinCh Nirokiis Slam Dunk; Tina Andreatos0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRiotCh Nirokiis Red Riot; Tina Andreatos0 Points
Single - 7 CompetedJudges: David Snider
1stKieranNavyn McCartney Ceol Kieran; D Robertson & Stacy Cronyn28 Points
2ndScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy21 Points
3rdPhoenixCh Alphavilles the Space Between; Dee Brasseur14 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreVaughnGCh Freckashpeng Vaughn Rurik NS; Paul Allard & Steve Pedro0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreKiraRidishia Jewel in the Crown; J McKnight0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreViktorCh Freckashpeng Kniaz Viktor NS; Paul Allard & Steve Pedro0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreIkhayaGCh Cataraqui Where the Heart Is; Carol Cockell0 Points
Open Whippet - 7 CompetedJudges: David Snider
BOB/BOMRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN; Kate Darbyshire28 Points
2ndFleetHyflite Fleet Fox; E McCorkell21 Points
3rdPranaFreckashpeng Prana; C Roy & V Diotte14 Points
4thCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire7 Points
NBQYaYaDevonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
No placementWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRavenLongrun Mystique at Longlesson; Cathy Sanderson0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 662 items.