|
Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Darci Kunard & Vernon Staack |
---|
BOB/BOM | Vanna | GCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods | 12 Points |
2nd | Strider | Komar's Stars N Stripes II; Dierdrie Culbert | 9 Points |
Excused in Finals | Mira | Just Amira of Meadow Valley; Cindy Robicheau & Glenda Harding McDonald | 0 Points |
Open Basenji - 7 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Vinnie | Ch Summit Special Vintage RN CGC; Kathy Davies | 28 Points |
2nd | Lily | Ch Summit Sweet Surrender CGN; Rhonda Sitter & Kathy Davies | 21 Points |
3rd | Piper | Ch Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely; Kathy Davies | 14 Points |
4th | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 7 Points |
NBQ | Raven | Summit Silent Reverie; Kathy Davies | 0 Points |
Excused in Finals | Deacon | Ch Summit Son of a Preacher; Kathy Davies | 0 Points |
Declared Ineligible | Horus | Beaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston | 0 Points |
Open Borzoi - 5 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 20 Points |
2nd | Pilot | Borscana English Electric Lightning; Merla Thomson & Irian Girchenko | 15 Points |
3rd | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 10 Points |
4th | Kevin | Taugo's Raynbo's and Roses; Merla Thomson & Irina Girchenko | 5 Points |
NBQ | Hawk | C'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 6 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Vernon Staack |
---|
BOB/BOM | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 24 Points |
2nd | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 18 Points |
3rd | Frieda | Quick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 12 Points |
4th | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 6 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Trixie | Slitherin Under; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Reveille | Andare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Magic | Ch Spiritsound Rise Up NC CA; Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 8 Points |
2nd | Moon | GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram | 6 Points |
Excused in Preliminaries | Garth | Spiritsound Stndoutsydethefire; Elaine Staack | 0 Points |
Open Whippet - 14 CompetedJudges: Darci Kunard & Vernon Staack |
---|
BOB/BOM | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 40 Points |
2nd | Merry | Hilerica Secret Agenda; Fiona Hart | 30 Points |
3rd | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 20 Points |
4th | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 10 Points |
NBQ | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Cabela | Quixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Rebus | Blueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |