Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationJul 06, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 01, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJun 30, 2019Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJun 29, 2019Scroll down for results.
Rocky Mountain Whippet Club of AlbertaJun 23, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationJun 23, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 25-30 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Foothills Gazehound Club : Jul 01, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard
BOB/BOMStriderKomar's Stars N Stripes II; Dierdrie Culbert8 Points
2ndVannaGCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods6 Points
Open Basenji - 6 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Vernon Staack
BOB/BOMDeaconCh Summit Son of a Preacher; Kathy Davies24 Points
2ndPiperCh Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely; Kathy Davies18 Points
3rdAnubisBeaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston12 Points
4thVinnieCh Summit Special Vintage RN CGC; Kathy Davies6 Points
NBQLilyCh Summit Sweet Surrender CGN; Rhonda Sitter & Kathy Davies0 Points
Dismissed in FinalsRavenSummit Silent Reverie; Kathy Davies0 Points
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Darci Kunard & Vernon Staack
BOB/BOMJ JWindrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee16 Points
2ndFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin12 Points
3rdLeviGRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreTrixieSlitherin Under; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin0 Points
Mixed - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
1stMagicCh Spiritsound Rise Up NC CA; Rosemary Young & Ron Young8 Points
Excused in FinalsSiriusNobelwinds A Wakh Among The Stars; Jenn Schielke0 Points
Open Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard
BOB/BOMCariCh Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays8 Points
2ndBetsyBryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps6 Points
Open Whippet - 13 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard
BOB/BOMPauleyCh SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti40 Points
2ndLansonCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton30 Points
3rdAramisQuixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst20 Points
4thQTaraku's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa 10 Points
NBQThorCouleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa0 Points
No placementMonkeyShannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementChaseTarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell0 Points
No placementEnvyCh Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementCabelaQuixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst0 Points
No placementStormTarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
Pulled from FinalsMarsCh Jetstream Marsanne Veraison NC CA RN CGN; Aaryn Secker0 Points
Pulled from FinalsStormyCh Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Bunnyfield's Boom Chicka BoomPennyScroll down for results.
GCh Vrymeer Delivers Unobtainium RNRustyScroll down for results.
Baa-Reine Na MhuireLunaScroll down for results.
Elu Shadrach's Gift to CaoilanEosScroll down for results.
Quick Sarah FChFriedaScroll down for results.
GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3JaegerScroll down for results.
Showing 37-42 of 710 items.