|
Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Strider | Komar's Stars N Stripes II; Dierdrie Culbert | 8 Points |
2nd | Vanna | GCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods | 6 Points |
Open Basenji - 6 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Vernon Staack |
---|
BOB/BOM | Deacon | Ch Summit Son of a Preacher; Kathy Davies | 24 Points |
2nd | Piper | Ch Jasiri-Sukari Summit Up Nicely; Kathy Davies | 18 Points |
3rd | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 12 Points |
4th | Vinnie | Ch Summit Special Vintage RN CGC; Kathy Davies | 6 Points |
NBQ | Lily | Ch Summit Sweet Surrender CGN; Rhonda Sitter & Kathy Davies | 0 Points |
Dismissed in Finals | Raven | Summit Silent Reverie; Kathy Davies | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Darci Kunard & Vernon Staack |
---|
BOB/BOM | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 16 Points |
2nd | Frieda | Quick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 12 Points |
3rd | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 8 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Trixie | Slitherin Under; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 0 Points |
Mixed - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram |
---|
1st | Magic | Ch Spiritsound Rise Up NC CA; Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 8 Points |
Excused in Finals | Sirius | Nobelwinds A Wakh Among The Stars; Jenn Schielke | 0 Points |
Open Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Cari | Ch Faridaat Bryn'M Caramel Fudge FCh; Catherine Hays | 8 Points |
2nd | Betsy | Bryn'M Country Rose; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps | 6 Points |
Open Whippet - 13 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Darci Kunard |
---|
BOB/BOM | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 40 Points |
2nd | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 30 Points |
3rd | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 20 Points |
4th | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 10 Points |
NBQ | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |
No placement | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Cabela | Quixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Mars | Ch Jetstream Marsanne Veraison NC CA RN CGN; Aaryn Secker | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Stormy | Ch Dreamwindz Iced Cappucino FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |