Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 21, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 15, 2019Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubSep 14, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 08, 2019Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 07, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 01, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 13-18 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Whippet Club of Eastern Canada : Jul 06, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Judy Snider
No placementTuxCh Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreSapphireTirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke 0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 7 CompetedJudges: Judy Snider
BOB/BOMEnsignCh Icycold Third Mate; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall28 Points
2ndMemeCh Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FCh; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall21 Points
3rdDoryCh Nahala DaVince's Aint Too Proud To Beg; Karen Catt14 Points
4thHesusIcycold Second Coming; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall7 Points
NBQElenaIcycold Third Degree Burn SC CA NS; Ronnie Whitlock0 Points
No placementHurryCh Icycold Every Second Counts; Karen Catt & Steve Marshall0 Points
No placementScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy0 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 9 CompetedJudges: Judy Snider
BOB/BOMErzulieImarika's Voodoo Goodess at Highfield; Mark Martin & Deb Hursh & Gayle Kytta36 Points
2ndMajorCh Jabulisa Askari; Jackie McWilliam & G Whitney27 Points
3rdJinxImarika's Fashionable Late ; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta18 Points
4thJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos9 Points
NBQVoodooHighfield's Black Magic of Imanka; Paul Kytta & Gayle Kytta0 Points
NBQMoshiImarika's Smokey Topaz; Brad Dieckman0 Points
No placementRiotCh Nirokiis Red Riot; Tina Andreatos0 Points
No placementPippinCh Nirokiis Slam Dunk; Tina Andreatos0 Points
Pulled from FinalsSoloCh Nirokii's Soliloquy; Tina Andreatos0 Points
Veteran Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: Judy Snider
BOB/BOMSaffyKhamsin's Saffanah FChX; Kathleen Welsh & N Logeman & Susan Konopa8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreFaridCh Khamsin's Farid FChX; Kathleen Welsh & N Logeman & Susan Konopa0 Points
Open Whippet - 6 CompetedJudges: Judy Snider
BOB/BOMFleetHyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell24 Points
2ndWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau18 Points
3rdCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire12 Points
4thPranaFreckashpeng Prana; C Roy & V Diotte6 Points
NBQYaYaCh Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreRavenLongrun Mystique at Longlesson; Cathy Sanderson0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 710 items.