|
Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Strider | Komar's Stars N Stripes II; Dierdrie Culbert | 8 Points |
2nd | Vanna | GCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods | 6 Points |
Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Lily | Ch Summit Sweet Surrender CGN; Rhonda Sitter & Kathy Davies | 8 Points |
2nd | Broly | Beaubri's The Pelican Brief; Cristelle Martin | 6 Points |
Open Borzoi - 6 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Walker | Wolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach | 24 Points |
2nd | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 18 Points |
3rd | Querida | Kachina Endless Love; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz | 12 Points |
4th | Hawk | C'lestial Night Hawk; Nevidka Algu | 6 Points |
NBQ | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 0 Points |
No placement | Freya | Kachina Love Without End; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 7 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 28 Points |
2nd | Celeste | Windwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden | 21 Points |
3rd | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 14 Points |
4th | Reveille | Andare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman | 7 Points |
NBQ | Journey | Huntington Windwood Sentimental Journey; Ann Fessenden | 0 Points |
No placement | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 0 Points |
No placement | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 6 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Atlas | Amahte's Old School; Samantha Isherwood | 24 Points |
2nd | Nixon | Destiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood | 18 Points |
3rd | C C | Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 12 Points |
4th | Nzinga | GCh Amahte's Duma Kukimbia; Roberta Hozempa & Jacqueline Popplestone & John Popplestone | 6 Points |
NBQ | Moon | GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram | 0 Points |
No placement | Simba | Ch Amahte's Kilima Njaro; Roberta Hozempa & Jacqueline Popplestone & John Popplestone | 0 Points |
Open Whippet - 19 CompetedJudges: Kathy Nelson & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Q | Atyonfield Victoria Leah; Caroline Ciesek | 40 Points |
2nd | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 30 Points |
3rd | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 20 Points |
4th | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 10 Points |
NBQ | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Karma | Shadow Run's Boldly Bewitching; Alexis Shymanski | 0 Points |
No placement | Rogue | Tarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Cya | Fireworks Just Bernadette; Linda Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 0 Points |
No placement | Scarlet | Taraku's Scarlet; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Spirit | Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label; Alexis Shymanski & Erin Pelletier | 0 Points |
No placement | Liam | Counterpoint Tarakru Liam; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Doug Krupa & Trudy Taphorn | 0 Points |
No placement | Zeus | Tarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 0 Points |
No placement | Cabela | Quixandz Guns N Rodents ; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |