Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Whippet Club of BCSep 29, 2019Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 28, 2019Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundSep 22, 2019Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaSep 22, 2019Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundSep 21, 2019Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaSep 21, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 287 items.


Trial you selected:

Western Gazehound Club : Sep 15, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMNocheProcyon Tesero de Noche Daghan; Fred Haywood & Lynn Haywood12 Points
2ndFlashFearless Three Graces; Beverly Thompson9 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreJeremyProcyon I'm a Believer; Fred Haywood & Lynn Haywood0 Points
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMJourneyHuntington Windwood Sentimental Journey; Ann Fessenden12 Points
2ndFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin9 Points
3rdCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden6 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMDianaCnoccarne Effieagh; Falk16 Points
2ndMaigueCnoccarne Tavanagh; Emma Ross12 Points
3rdEdieCnoccarne Edieagh; Katy Elbrecht8 Points
4thAmhraghCnoccarne Amhbragh; Emma Ross4 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMShakaThornberry Shaka Zulu; Labounty16 Points
2ndZuriMutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri; Labounty12 Points
3rdWalterGRCh Goso Cola Classic ; David Ainsley & Carol-Ann Ainsley8 Points
4thZukaYe Japha Hamza Elewa Rafiki; Giberson4 Points
Open Whippet - 12 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMZoleenStormhold Zarina Zoleen; Elisa Kowalczyk40 Points
2ndPhoenixCh Sailaway Storm Trooper; Julian Grove-Bolmeer30 Points
3rdVaughnMcKaden Fly By Night; Shawna McKay20 Points
4thGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski10 Points
NBQMerrittMcKaden Flying Colors; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementCelesteSummit Guide to the Galaxy; Shawna McKay & Stephanie Honey-Gillespie & Sue Vernon0 Points
No placementCrixusGCh Treadway That's The One; Alex Jeske & Jan Jeske0 Points
No placementSageCh Sailaway MWinter Classic; Lorna Leinbach0 Points
No placementNasirGCh Treadway Born This Way; Alex Jeske & Jan Jeske & Jeanette Dorsey0 Points
No placementPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementPrimaGCh Watch Me Prima Sangria Moon; Alex Jeske & Jan Jeske0 Points
No placementWombatSummit Dallas Diva at McKaden; Shawna McKay0 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
1stQadiraGCh Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa; Deborah Dillman16 Points
2ndFreyaKachina Love Without End; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz12 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)12 Points
Pulled from FinalsQueridaKachina Endless Love; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 703 items.