Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Whippet Club of BCMay 04, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 14, 2018Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 13, 2018Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 06, 2018Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
Vancouver Island Lure Coursing AssociationSep 30, 2018Scroll down for results.
Showing 43-48 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Western Gazehound Club : Sep 14, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMNocheProcyon Tesero de Noche Daghan; Fred Haywood & Lynn Haywood12 Points
2ndFlashFearless Three Graces; Beverly Thompson9 Points
3rdJeremyProcyon I'm a Believer; Fred Haywood & Lynn Haywood6 Points
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMJourneyHuntington Windwood Sentimental Journey; Ann Fessenden12 Points
2ndCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden9 Points
3rdFriedaQuick Sarah FCh; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin6 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMEdieCnoccarne Edieagh; Katy Elbrecht16 Points
2ndDianaCnoccarne Effieagh; Falk12 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreAmhraghCnoccarne Amhbragh; Emma Ross0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreMaigueCnoccarne Tavanagh; Emma Ross0 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
1stQadiraGCh Red Hawk's Qadira Wafiqa; Deborah Dillman16 Points
2ndSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)12 Points
3rdQueridaKachina Endless Love; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz8 Points
Excused in FinalsFreyaKachina Love Without End; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz0 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 4 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMNiaGCh Ashantis Tequila Sunrise; Strobel16 Points
2ndZuriMutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri; Labounty12 Points
Dismissed in FinalsShakaThornberry Shaka Zulu; Labounty0 Points
Dismissed in FinalsZukaYe Japha Hamza Elewa Rafiki; Giberson0 Points
Open Whippet - 9 CompetedJudges: Edward Molloy & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMPhoenixCh Sailaway Storm Trooper; Julian Grove-Bolmeer36 Points
2ndZoleenStormhold Zarina Zoleen; Elisa Kowalczyk27 Points
3rdCadeHilerica Rocket Science; Nakatsu18 Points
4thSageCh Sailaway MWinter Classic; Lorna Leinbach9 Points
NBQPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementNasirGCh Treadway Born This Way; Alex Jeske & Jan Jeske & Jeanette Dorsey0 Points
No placementVaughnMcKaden Fly By Night; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementCelesteSummit Guide to the Galaxy; Shawna McKay & Stephanie Honey-Gillespie & Sue Vernon0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 710 items.