Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 06, 2019Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 05, 2019Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 05, 2019Scroll down for results.
Whippet Club of BCSep 29, 2019Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 29, 2019Scroll down for results.
East Coast Sighthound AssociationSep 28, 2019Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 294 items.


Trial you selected:

Ontario Lure Coursing Association : Oct 05, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
No placementTuxCh Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White12 Points
No placementSapphireTirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke 0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreLeinaTirzah Sings the Blues; Fran Parke 0 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMPatienceCastlekeeps Patience; Donna Tomson20 Points
2ndBronwinOdenwofls Lady Grinning Soul; Harold Odenwald15 Points
3rdScarletCastlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia; Donna Tomson10 Points
4thWillCh Castlekeep's Steel Will; Donna Tomson5 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreSheilaOdenwolf's Sheila; Harold Odenwald0 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
1stGemmaCh Nirokii Jewel at Kopera; D Hogan16 Points
2ndScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy12 Points
3rdJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos8 Points
4thAlisaFernhill Ailsa Purcell; Brennan Cassidy4 Points
Open Saluki - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMBeatrixWindstorm Azad Be Atrix; Janice Preiss & Starr White & Randy White20 Points
2ndBeeWindstorm Be Unmistakable; Starr White & Randy White15 Points
3rdCapriceCh Khamsin's Caprice for a Song; Susan Konopa10 Points
4thShamsaKhamsin’s Shamsa Bint Vashti; Susan Konopa & Patricia Taylor5 Points
NBQSoleilCh Khamsin's Della Soleil; Susan Konopa0 Points
Open Whippet - 14 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMWickBitterblue's Sticky Sorghum at Specialagent; Kelly Price40 Points
2ndVulcanHyflyte Live Long and Prosper FCh; Helen Ferguson & Marnie Smith30 Points
3rdZeldaHyflyte Esmeralda; Michael Maybee20 Points
4thFleetHyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell10 Points
NBQXiaraDevonair's Xiara FChX3; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley0 Points
No placementCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementOberonCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater of Mariner; Alice Kuzniar0 Points
No placementFableDevonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk0 Points
No placementYaYaCh Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
No placementWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau0 Points
No placementEvangelineMaribeso's Acadian Tale NC; Melissa Richards & S Snow & C Praught0 Points
No placementMylesLepus Stormy Weather; Jennifer Johanson0 Points
No placementDuckCh Devonair's Vera Duckworth FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPilgrimJetstream Journey to Faerydae; Heather Ellis & Lorraine Burch0 Points
Veteran Whippet - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
1stRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN; Kate Darbyshire12 Points
2ndHefnerJetstream Forgetmenot Playboy FCh; John Henry9 Points
Pulled from FinalsPellMOTCh Clearhounds Pell Mell FCh RE; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 710 items.