|
Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
No placement | Tux | Ch Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White | 12 Points |
No placement | Sapphire | Tirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke | 0 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Leina | Tirzah Sings the Blues; Fran Parke | 0 Points |
Open Irish Wolfhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
BOB/BOM | Patience | Castlekeeps Patience; Donna Tomson | 20 Points |
2nd | Bronwin | Odenwofls Lady Grinning Soul; Harold Odenwald | 15 Points |
3rd | Scarlet | Castlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia; Donna Tomson | 10 Points |
4th | Will | Ch Castlekeep's Steel Will; Donna Tomson | 5 Points |
Did not receive a qualifying score | Sheila | Odenwolf's Sheila; Harold Odenwald | 0 Points |
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
1st | Gemma | Ch Nirokii Jewel at Kopera; D Hogan | 16 Points |
2nd | Scaramouche | Abbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy | 12 Points |
3rd | Jesse | Ch. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos | 8 Points |
4th | Alisa | Fernhill Ailsa Purcell; Brennan Cassidy | 4 Points |
Open Saluki - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
BOB/BOM | Beatrix | Windstorm Azad Be Atrix; Janice Preiss & Starr White & Randy White | 20 Points |
2nd | Bee | Windstorm Be Unmistakable; Starr White & Randy White | 15 Points |
3rd | Caprice | Ch Khamsin's Caprice for a Song; Susan Konopa | 10 Points |
4th | Shamsa | Khamsin’s Shamsa Bint Vashti; Susan Konopa & Patricia Taylor | 5 Points |
NBQ | Soleil | Ch Khamsin's Della Soleil; Susan Konopa | 0 Points |
Open Whippet - 14 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
BOB/BOM | Wick | Bitterblue's Sticky Sorghum at Specialagent; Kelly Price | 40 Points |
2nd | Vulcan | Hyflyte Live Long and Prosper FChX2; Helen Ferguson & Marni Smith | 30 Points |
3rd | Zelda | Hyflyte Esmeralda; Michael Maybee | 20 Points |
4th | Fleet | Hyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell | 10 Points |
NBQ | Xiara | Devonair's Xiara FChX3; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley | 0 Points |
No placement | Cee | Domino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire | 0 Points |
No placement | Oberon | Ch Surrey Hill's Windcheater of Mariner; Alice Kuzniar | 0 Points |
No placement | Fable | Devonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk | 0 Points |
No placement | YaYa | Ch Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau | 0 Points |
No placement | Willow | Ch Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX3 VFCH; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau | 0 Points |
No placement | Evangeline | Maribeso's Acadian Tale NC; Melissa Richards & S Snow & C Praught | 0 Points |
No placement | Myles | Lepus Stormy Weather; Jennifer Johanson | 0 Points |
No placement | Duck | Ch Devonair's Vera Duckworth FCh FVCh; HJ Dansereau | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Pilgrim | Jetstream Journey to Faerydae; Heather Ellis & Lorraine Burch | 0 Points |
Veteran Whippet - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider |
---|
1st | Riff | Ch Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN VFCh; Kate Darbyshire | 12 Points |
2nd | Hefner | Jetstream Forgetmenot Playboy FCh; John Henry | 9 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Pell | MOTCh Clearhounds Pell Mell FCh RE; Kate Darbyshire | 0 Points |