|
Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman |
---|
No placement | Vanna | GCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods | 4 Points |
Open Basenji - 3 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Horus | Beaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston | 12 Points |
2nd | Anubis | Beaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston | 9 Points |
3rd | Zita | Holdaways Criss Cross My Heat; | 6 Points |
Open Borzoi - 8 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Pilot | Borscana English Electric Lightning; Merla Thomson & Irian Girchenko | 32 Points |
2nd | Walker | Wolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach | 24 Points |
3rd | Kohl | Elista's Cross My Heart; Judy Carleton | 16 Points |
4th | Sparrow | Elance Sylvan Sparrow; Cherie Hunchak | 8 Points |
NBQ | Zoom | Glacier's Zoom Zoom at Elance; Cherie Hunchak | 0 Points |
No placement | Aurum | Konza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez | 0 Points |
No placement | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 0 Points |
No placement | MIla | Elista's Heart Song; Nevidka Algu & Judy Carleton | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson |
---|
BOB/BOM | Jaeger | GrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX4; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 16 Points |
2nd | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 12 Points |
3rd | Shimmer | Ch Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg | 8 Points |
4th | Reveille | Andare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman | 4 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman |
---|
BOB/BOM | Nixon | Destiny's Taji Mojo Nixon; Samantha Isherwood | 8 Points |
2nd | C C | Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 6 Points |
Open Italian Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson |
---|
BOB/BOM | Lark | Sanlore's Just a Lark; Bobbi Westman | 12 Points |
2nd | Teller | Sanlore's Treasury of the Seanchai; Bobbi Westman | 9 Points |
3rd | Croi | Sanlure's Audacious Croi; Bobbi Westman | 6 Points |
Open Whippet Stake A - 15 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson |
---|
1st | Rogue | Tarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 40 Points |
2nd | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 30 Points |
3rd | Vincent | Manorcour's Vincent; Sandra French | 20 Points |
4th | Merry | Hilerica Secret Agenda; Fiona Hart | 10 Points |
NBQ | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Hustle | Hyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens | 0 Points |
No placement | Poppy | Aberle Flora the Red Menace; Robyn Tansey | 0 Points |
No placement | Cipher | Wirtu Cipher of Andare; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy | 0 Points |
No placement | Presley | Tarapaca's Forbidden Destiny; Lisha Marshall | 0 Points |
No placement | Maverack | Tarakru's Maverick; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Aramis | Quixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst | 0 Points |
No placement | Zeus | Tarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Liam | Counterpoint Tarakru Liam; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Doug Krupa & Trudy Taphorn | 0 Points |
Open Whippet Stake B - 15 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson |
---|
1st | Mazzi | Shadow Run Mt Mazama; Tony Hansen | 40 Points |
2nd | Mo | Dreamwindz Lynalllan's Mimosa; Lee Neville | 30 Points |
3rd | Thor | Couleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa | 20 Points |
4th | Chill | Ch Dreamwindz The Big Chill FChX; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
NBQ | Hollywood | Tarakru's Hollywood; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
NBQ | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
NBQ | Rhodey | Tarakru's Jester Rhodey; Samantha Rainville | 0 Points |
No placement | Fen | Tarakru's Wolfmann Fenrir; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Teeze | Poeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert | 0 Points |
No placement | Sedona | Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil; Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Lacy | Manorcourt's gold Fever; Sandra French | 0 Points |
No placement | Spirit | Tarapaca's Fiery Black Label; Alexis Shymanski & Erin Pelletier | 0 Points |
No placement | Q | Tarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Swagger | Ch Lynallan's Talk About Me; David Nordstrom | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Rebus | Blueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart | 0 Points |