Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 05, 2020Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 27, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 26, 2020Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 20, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 310 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Sep 06, 2020

Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
No placementVannaGCHEx Polo's The Socialite; Lynn Woods4 Points
Open Basenji - 3 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
1stAnubisBeaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston12 Points
2ndZitaHoldaways Criss Cross My Heat; 9 Points
BOB/BOMHorusBeaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston0 Points
Open Borzoi - 8 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMKohlElista's Cross My Heart; Judy Carleton32 Points
2ndRowdyCh Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook24 Points
3rdAurumKonza-Plulm Creek Countach; Dmitri Luchianov & Catherin Valendez16 Points
4thSparrowElance Sylvan Sparrow; Cherie Hunchak8 Points
NBQZoomGlacier's Zoom Zoom at Elance; Cherie Hunchak0 Points
No placementWalkerWolfwoods Spirit Walker; Robyn Holowach0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPilotBorscana English Electric Lightning; Merla Thomson & Irian Girchenko0 Points
Pulled from FinalsMIlaElista's Heart Song; Nevidka Algu & Judy Carleton0 Points
Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMJ JWindrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee16 Points
2ndShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg12 Points
3rdJaegerGrCh Windwood Jaeger of Andare FChX3; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy8 Points
Pulled from FinalsReveilleAndare Reveille; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy & Bobbi Westman0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
No placementC CCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young4 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Tom Robinson
BOB/BOMTellerSanlore's Treasury of the Seanchai; Bobbi Westman12 Points
2ndCroiSanlure's Audacious Croi; Bobbi Westman9 Points
3rdLarkSanlure's Just a Lark; Bobbi Westman6 Points
Open Whippet Stake A - 14 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman
1stMerryHilerica Secret Agenda; Fiona Hart40 Points
2ndRogueTaraku's Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa 30 Points
3rdHustleHyflyte Bust a Move; Venessa Martens20 Points
4thMaverackTarakru's Maverick; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith10 Points
NBQLiamCounterpoint Tarakru Liam; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Doug Krupa & Trudy Taphorn0 Points
No placementPoppyAberle Flora the Red Menace; Robyn Tansey0 Points
No placementStormTarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
No placementWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementPresleyTarapaca's Forbidden Destiny; Lisha Marshall0 Points
No placementAramisQuixand Cool Blue Lightning; Rita Van Elst0 Points
No placementLansonCh Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementVincentManorcour's Vincent; Sandra French0 Points
No placementZeusTarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis0 Points
No placementChaseTarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell0 Points
Open Whippet Stake B - 13 CompetedJudges: Jocelynne Gagne & Bobbi Westman
1stMazziShadow Run Mt Mazama; Tony Hansen40 Points
2ndLacyManorcourt's gold Fever; Sandra French30 Points
3rdRhodeyTarakru's Jester Rhodey; Samantha Rainville20 Points
4thQAtyonfield Victoria Leah; Caroline Ciesek10 Points
NBQFenTarakru's Wolfmann Fenrir; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
No placementMoDreamwindz Lynalllan's Mimosa; Lee Neville0 Points
No placementThorCouleerun Thor; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Douglas Krupa0 Points
No placementTeezePoeta Tantalizing Temptation; Lisa Deibert0 Points
No placementEnvyCh Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton0 Points
No placementHollywoodTarakru's Hollywood; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementSedonaHamrya's Desert Dust Devil; Angela Ellis0 Points
Pulled from FinalsSpiritTarapaca's Fiery Black Label; Alexis Shymanski & Erin Pelletier0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRebusBlueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 764 items.