Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 05, 2020Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 27, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 26, 2020Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 20, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 310 items.


Trial you selected:

Whippet Club of BC : Sep 13, 2020

Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
Did not receive a qualifying scoreCocoSwiftwind Classy and Fabulous; Laurel Deptuch0 Points
Open Basenji - 1 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
No placementPicklesBeaubri's Zero Gravity; Craig Napier & Elaine Napier4 Points
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMCleoWindrock Shangra-La; 12 Points
Pulled from FinalsJ JWindrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee0 Points
Pulled from FinalsShimmerCh Andare Windwood Disco Shimmer FCh; M Woestenburg & P Woestenburg0 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: none.
No placementC CCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young4 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMTellerSanlore's Treasury of the Seanchai; Bobbi Westman12 Points
2ndLarkSanlure's Just a Lark; Bobbi Westman9 Points
3rdCroiSanlure's Audacious Croi; Bobbi Westman6 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMTyeNefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder12 Points
2ndBreeNefer-Kemu Anubis Kara For-El at Brandweer; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder9 Points
3rdSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder6 Points
Open Whippet - 12 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram
BOB/BOMDrifterCh Wiliwaw Tennesse Drifted West; Blair Shinski40 Points
2ndCipherWirtu Cipher of Andare; Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy30 Points
3rdCadeHilerica Rocket Science; Nakatsu20 Points
4thCelesteSummit Guide to the Galaxy; Shawna McKay & Stephanie Honey-Gillespie & Sue Vernon10 Points
NBQBellaAytonfield Fire Cracker; Joanne Pasta & Victor Pasta0 Points
No placementJolieCh Forgetmenot Elixir D'Amour; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementVaughnMcKaden Fly By Night; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementChaseTarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell0 Points
Pulled from FinalsWatsonHilerica Tofino; Carole Adley & Randy Gaff & Brenda Gaff0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRebusBlueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPresleyTarapaca's Forbidden Destiny; Lisha Marshall0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 764 items.