|
Open Basenji - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Deacon | Ch Summit Son of a Preacher; Kathy Davies | 12 Points |
2nd | Vinnie | Ch Summit Special Vintage RN CGC; Kathy Davies | 9 Points |
3rd | Lily | Ch Summit Sweet Surrender CGN; Rhonda Sitter & Kathy Davies | 6 Points |
Open Borzoi - 3 CompetedJudges: Jenn Council & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rowdy | Ch Justart Riot Act; Ken Cook | 12 Points |
2nd | Pilot | Borscana English Electric Lightning; Merla Thomson & Irian Girchenko | 9 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Jasper | Elista's Joyful Heart; Jonathan Stade | 0 Points |
Open Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Jenn Council & John Girgan |
---|
BOB/BOM | Levi | GRCh windrock Roadhouse Blues FCh; Claudine Hamilton | 8 Points |
Pulled from Finals | J J | Windrock Close Enough to Perfect; Justin Evdokimoff & Monica Lee | 0 Points |
Open Ibizan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Jenn Council & John Girgan |
---|
BOB/BOM | C C | Ch Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young | 8 Points |
2nd | Moon | GCh Spiritsound Hrvstmoom RImouski FChX CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram | 6 Points |
Open Whippet - 17 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Pat Ingram |
---|
BOB/BOM | Rogue | Tarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 40 Points |
2nd | Fen | Tarakru's Wolfmann Fenrir; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 30 Points |
3rd | Mo | Dreamwindz Lynalllan's Mimosa; Lee Neville | 20 Points |
4th | Lanson | Ch Dreamwindz Black Label Brut; Claudine Hamilton | 10 Points |
NBQ | Chase | Tarakru's Backspin FCh; Shawn Maxwell | 0 Points |
NBQ | Sedona | Hamrya's Desert Dust Devil; Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
No placement | Pearl | Manorcourt Girl with the Pearl; Sandra French & Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 0 Points |
No placement | Pauley | Ch SDW Remember the Heros at Weerob FChX; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |
No placement | Storm | Tarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Monkey | Shannon Down Arctic Monkey; Wendy Rossetti & Robert Rossetti | 0 Points |
No placement | Envy | Ch Dreamwindz White Label NV; Claudine Hamilton | 0 Points |
No placement | Hollywood | Tarakru's Hollywood; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |
No placement | Maverack | Tarakru's Maverick; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith | 0 Points |
No placement | Reuben | Manorcourt Midnight Jasper; Brian Ashley & Heidi Ashley | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Mooney | Shadow Run Moon Light; Cindy Strenger | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Zeus | Tarrango's Citation; Jenn Council & Angela Ellis | 0 Points |
Pulled from Finals | Wink | Devonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa | 0 Points |