Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationNov 08, 2020Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationNov 07, 2020Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 05, 2020Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubOct 04, 2020Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 316 items.


Trial you selected:

Western Gazehound Club : Oct 03, 2020

Open Greyhound - 4 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Valorie Hill
BOB/BOMHomerWindwood Home for Christmas; Ann Fessenden16 Points
2ndCleoWindrock Shangra-La; Anthony Falcos12 Points
3rdJourneyHuntington Windwood Sentimental Journey; Ann Fessenden8 Points
4thCelesteWindwood Celestial; Ann Fessenden4 Points
Mixed - 5 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Valorie Hill
1stSnappySteinhill's Gracious Deception; Wendy Petersen & Luigina Steinicke-Hill (Gina Hill)20 Points
2ndFlashFearless Three Graces; Beverly Thompson15 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreFreyaKachina Love Without End; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreNocheProcyon Tesero de Noche Daghan; Fred Haywood & Lynn Haywood0 Points
Pulled from FinalsQueridaKachina Endless Love; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz0 Points
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Valorie Hill
BOB/BOMBreeNefer-Kemu Anubis Kara For-El at Brandweer; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder12 Points
2ndTyeNefer-Temu Bela Tegeuse @ Brandweer; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder9 Points
3rdSophieBrandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder6 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 3 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Valorie Hill
BOB/BOMShakaThornberry Shaka Zulu; Labounty12 Points
2ndWalterGRCh Goso Cola Classic ; David Ainsley & Carol-Ann Ainsley9 Points
3rdZuriMutare's Ransom's Lady Zuri; Labounty6 Points
Open Whippet - 12 CompetedJudges: John Girgan & Valorie Hill
BOB/BOMCadeHilerica Rocket Science; Nakatsu40 Points
2ndZoleenStormhold Zarina Zoleen; Elisa Kowalczyk30 Points
3rdArcherSailaway Fastforward of Course; Lorna Leinbach20 Points
4thMerryHilerica Secret Agenda; Fiona Hart10 Points
NBQSageCh Sailaway MWinter Classic; Lorna Leinbach0 Points
No placementVaughnMcKaden Fly By Night; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementMerrittMcKaden Flying Colors; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementNasirGCh Treadway Born This Way; Alex Jeske & Jan Jeske & Jeanette Dorsey0 Points
No placementJolieCh Forgetmenot Elixir D'Amour; Shawna McKay0 Points
No placementStevieCh McKaden WholeLottaTrouble; Shawna McKay & Stephanie Honey0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRebusBlueprints Crouching Squirrel; Heather Hart0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPhoenixCh Sailaway Storm Trooper; Julian Grove-Bolmeer0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 769 items.