Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 22, 2023Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 21, 2023Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 01, 2023Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationSep 30, 2023Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 17, 2023Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 16, 2023Scroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 408 items.


Trial you selected:

Alberta Lure Coursing Association : Sep 02, 2023

Open Afghan Hound - 1 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
No placementCruiserNalikar's Wait For It; Martin Westers & Kathy Saville4 Points
Open Basenji - 4 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
1stNovaSummit When Stars Collide; Megan Caston & Kathryn Davies16 Points
2ndGreddyBajoran's Tri to be Good; Cristelle Martin12 Points
2ndJigenSummit Under Cover of Dark; Kathryn Davies & Elyse Hildebrant12 Points
4thHorusBeaubri's Egyptian Philosphere; Simone Gaudet & Megan Caston4 Points
Open Borzoi - 4 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
BOB/BOMPebblesCh Veena Elisa Stone Roses; Nevidka Algu & Judy Carleton16 Points
2ndSaazBeringia's Saaz; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw12 Points
3rdAineWolfwoods Dark Witch Aine; Robert Shaw & Susan Shaw8 Points
4thCleoVeena Sunara; Nevidka Algu4 Points
Open Greyhound - 3 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
BOB/BOMEffieCh Dreamwindz Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes; Claudine Hamilton & Cheyenne Hamilton12 Points
2ndGalaAndare Windwood Hunter Moon; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy9 Points
3rdTroutAndare Windwood Fisher Moon; Ann Fessenden & Edward Molloy & Ivy Molloy6 Points
Open Ibizan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
BOB/BOMJuniperSpiritsound Lean On Me At Asgardian; 8 Points
2ndC CCh Spiritsound Bdmoonrzn Rimouski NC CA; Pat Ingram & Bruce Ingram & Rosemary Young & Ron Young6 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
BOB/BOMPippaSilhouettes Little Phillipa; Cindy Kremer & Stephane Bugbee8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreNessaGCH Barrassy's Silhouette; Cindy Kremer0 Points
Open Italian Greyhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
BOB/BOMTellerSanlore's Treasury of the Seanchai; Bobbi Westman8 Points
2ndLarkSanlore's Just a Lark; Bobbi Westman6 Points
Open Saluki - 1 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
No placementSariaLahhabeh Mara Lina Al Daoud; David Fincham & Deborah Dillman & Bruce Crawford4 Points
Open Whippet Stake A - 10 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
1stInkyTarakru's Rorschach; Bilinda Taras Krupa 40 Points
2ndDelliahTarakru's Turkish Delight; Lyn Waldon30 Points
3rdSybilTarakru's Lady Sybil Crawley; Bilinda Taras Krupa 20 Points
4thMemphisDreamwindz Gone in 60 Seconds; Claudine Hamilton & Joy Munroe10 Points
NBQAddyTarakru's Atomic Fireball; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementRhodeyTarakru's Jester Rhodey; Samantha Rainville0 Points
No placementMerryHilerica Secret Agenda; Fiona Hart0 Points
No placementPorciaSerendipity Sparkling Delight; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementStormTarakru's Storm; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRaceFireworks Against the Wind; Linda Smith0 Points
Open Whippet Stake B - 9 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
1stWhimsyTarakru's Pitch Perfect Chloe Whimsy; Jaclyn Fuhr & Sebastian Fuhr36 Points
2ndSkyeBrookside Forget Me Not NTD; Robyn Tansey & Carol Brooks27 Points
3rdGypsy RoseCh Aytonfield Gypsy Rose Leah; Blair Shinski18 Points
4thAuggieDevonair's Augustine at Tarakru; Bilinda Taras Krupa 9 Points
NBQQTarakru's Q Ball; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementSedonaHamrya's Desert Dust Devil; Angela Ellis0 Points
No placementMaverackTarakru's Maverick; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPiggySaesi 3Spot Eartheater Phish; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
Pulled from FinalsWinkDevonair's Wink Envy; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
Open Whippet Stake C - 10 CompetedJudges: Ken Cook & Jennifer Gysler
1stOtisTarakru's Cracker Jack; Denise Renauld40 Points
2ndRogueTarakru’s Rogue; Bilinda Taras Krupa 30 Points
3rdRavenShadow Run Black Raven; Bilinda Taras Krupa 20 Points
4thZakDreamwindz Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves; Angela Ellis10 Points
NBQHollywoodTarakru's Hollywood; Bilinda Taras Krupa 0 Points
No placementFenTarakru's Wolfmann Fenrir; Lyn Waldon & Neil Smith0 Points
No placementPoppyAberle Flora the Red Menace; Robyn Tansey0 Points
No placementFameCh Rhyland's Infamous Leading Lady; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementJordieAytonfield Big Dreamer; Blair Shinski0 Points
No placementLiamCounterpoint Tarakru Liam; Bilinda Taras Krupa & Doug Krupa & Trudy Taphorn0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 933 items.