|
Open Greyhound - 6 CompetedJudges: Valorie Hill & Edward Molloy |
---|
1st | Pixie | RX Punkie FChX2; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 24 Points |
2nd | Louisa | Windwood Illusion FCh; Ann Fessenden | 18 Points |
3rd | Tommy | Windwood Ferrabee; Ann Fessenden | 12 Points |
4th | Viva | DLT Dancing Days FChX; Christina Berlin & Ludwig Berlin | 6 Points |
NBQ | Chili | Chili Bean FCh; Adam Vase & Brandi Quinn-Vase | 0 Points |
No placement | Lexi | Ch Windwood Alexandra; Ann Fessenden | 0 Points |
One hound pulled from finals |
Open Ibizan Hound - 4 CompetedJudges: Adele McNiven & Edward Molloy |
---|
1st | Spurr | Spurr; Linda Smith | 16 Points |
2nd | Pippa | Gryphon's Estrella Del Mar Yar; Wendy Petersen | 12 Points |
3rd | H'Ayre | Gryphon's Stellar H'Ayre FCH; Wendy Petersen | 8 Points |
4th | Maggie | Ch Gryphon's Shangri La Magic FchX; Karen Douglass | 4 Points |
Open Pharaoh Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Valorie Hill & Edward Molloy |
---|
1st | Kiya | Mirage Kiya at Brandweers; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 12 Points |
2nd | Reno | Ch Katobi's Last Chance; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 9 Points |
No placement | Sophie | Brandweer's XO Crown Jewel; Juanita Spragg & Lesley Schreuder | 0 Points |
Brandweers XO Crown Jewel Dismissed in Preliminaries |
Open Saluki - 2 CompetedJudges: Valorie Hill & Adele McNiven |
---|
1st | Py | Karob Pythagoras Of Celeritas; Marcel Nussbaumer | 8 Points |
2nd | Nika | Enayat Nika Had El Bashir; Marcel Nussbaumer | 6 Points |
Open Scottish Deerhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Valorie Hill & Adele McNiven |
---|
No placement | Hermoine | Ceriven of Canadagh Caoinlan; Verena Von Eichborn | 0 Points |
No placement | Luna | Baa-Reine Na Mhuire; Verena Von Eichborn | 0 Points |
- One dog excused in prelimaires so does not count for points - Other hound scored under 200 points |
Open Whippet - 4 CompetedJudges: Valorie Hill & Edward Molloy |
---|
1st | Poppy | Hilerica Rue Pavot RN; Adele McNiven | 16 Points |
2nd | Mr Brown | Hilerica Buckingham; Lorraine Cotter | 12 Points |
3rd | Stella | Blueprint's Home Brew; Malinda Evans | 8 Points |
4th | Redford | Blueprint's Follow Your Nose; Lorraine Cotter | 4 Points |