Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Whippet Club of Eastern CanadaJul 10, 2021Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 04, 2021Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubJul 03, 2021Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationJun 20, 2021Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationJun 19, 2021Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationNov 08, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 19-24 of 339 items.


Trial you selected:

Vancouver Island Lure Coursing Association : Sep 08, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 2 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
BOB/BOMCocoSwiftwind Classy and Fabulous; Laurel Deptuch8 Points
2ndFlashFearless Three Graces; Beverly Thompson6 Points
Open Basenji - 2 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & John Girgan
BOB/BOMCheriOrru's Baroo Gatti Chiron; Debra Verzyl8 Points
2ndAnubisBeaubris Ancient Egyptian God; Megan Caston6 Points
Open Borzoi - 2 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
No placementQueridaKachina Endless Love; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreFreyaKachina Love Without End; Karen McCormick & Carol Enz0 Points
Open Greyhound - 1 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
No placementRockLakilanni Like a Rock; Judy Dixon4 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 5 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
BOB/BOMRileyCoso's Blonde Bombshell; Lance Poehlle & Debra Jordison20 Points
2ndMochaCoso's Royal Loco Moco; Lance Poehlle & Debra Jordison15 Points
3rdAfricaCh Coso Coastal Celebration CA CGC; Lance Poehlle & Debra Jordison10 Points
4thNiaGCh Ashantis Tequila Sunrise; Strobel5 Points
NBQOdinNkosi Ongoing Success Odin; Mats Stromvik & Marcine Peter & Marita Brunback0 Points
Open Saluki - 4 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
BOB/BOMKharisHaefen Phaeton Kharisma; Carole Adley & Roberta Parish & Eric Steel16 Points
2ndFoehnCh HaeFen's Freespirit Foehn; Roberta Parish12 Points
3rdJetsCh Haefen Jetstream for Sharwassim; Roberta Parish & Catherine Hays8 Points
4thConnorCh Haefen's Jubliant Connor; Catherine Hays & Janet Phelps4 Points
Open Whippet - 5 CompetedJudges: David Dennis & Debra Verzyl
BOB/BOMMarisMomentum's Beacon of Light; Jessica Irving20 Points
2ndMarsCh Jetstream Marsanne Veraison NC CA RN CGN; Aaryn Secker15 Points
3rdPhoenixCh Sailaway Storm Trooper; Julian Grove-Bolmeer10 Points
4thWatsonHilerica Tofino; Carole Adley & Randy Gaff & Brenda Gaff5 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreHunterSailaway Ketch Me If You Can; Violet Molnar & Terry Pope0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Ocean's Sail AwayCharlieScroll down for results.
Devonair's Beam Me Up Scotty FChNinjaScroll down for results.
Kominek's Hand of the King FChXPrince WilliamScroll down for results.
Ch Charsada Dream No Small Dreams FChXMaloneScroll down for results.
Ch Scaramouche Black Star RNRafeScroll down for results.
Kominek's The StallionPrince HarryScroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 818 items.