Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 27, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 26, 2020Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 20, 2020Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundSep 20, 2020Scroll down for results.
Foothills Gazehound ClubSep 19, 2020Scroll down for results.
Manitoba GazehoundSep 19, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 31-36 of 339 items.


Trial you selected:

Ontario Lure Coursing Association : Oct 05, 2019

Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
No placementTuxCh Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White12 Points
No placementSapphireTirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke 0 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreLeinaTirzah Sings the Blues; Fran Parke 0 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMPatienceCastlekeeps Patience; Donna Tomson20 Points
2ndBronwinOdenwofls Lady Grinning Soul; Harold Odenwald15 Points
3rdScarletCastlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia; Donna Tomson10 Points
4thWillCh Castlekeep's Steel Will; Donna Tomson5 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreSheilaOdenwolf's Sheila; Harold Odenwald0 Points
Mixed - 4 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
1stGemmaCh Nirokii Jewel at Kopera; D Hogan16 Points
2ndScaramoucheAbbaio The Mashed and the Furious; Laurence Lauzon & S Murphy12 Points
3rdJesseCh. Nirokii’s Code Black; Tina Andreatos8 Points
4thAlisaFernhill Ailsa Purcell; Brennan Cassidy4 Points
Open Saluki - 5 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMBeatrixWindstorm Azad Be Atrix; Janice Preiss & Starr White & Randy White20 Points
2ndBeeWindstorm Be Unmistakable; Starr White & Randy White15 Points
3rdCapriceCh Khamsin's Caprice for a Song; Susan Konopa10 Points
4thShamsaKhamsin’s Shamsa Bint Vashti; Susan Konopa & Patricia Taylor5 Points
NBQSoleilCh Khamsin's Della Soleil; Susan Konopa0 Points
Open Whippet - 14 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
BOB/BOMWickBitterblue's Sticky Sorghum at Specialagent; Kelly Price40 Points
2ndVulcanHyflyte Live Long and Prosper FCh; Helen Ferguson & Marni Smith30 Points
3rdZeldaHyflyte Esmeralda; Michael Maybee20 Points
4thFleetHyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell10 Points
NBQXiaraDevonair's Xiara FChX3; Anne Hulley & Don Hulley0 Points
No placementCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementOberonCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater of Mariner; Alice Kuzniar0 Points
No placementFableDevonair's Yarna Ducktale; Adrienne Osfolk & Anton Osfolk0 Points
No placementYaYaCh Devonair's Darkwing Yarah FCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
No placementWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX3 VFCH; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau0 Points
No placementEvangelineMaribeso's Acadian Tale NC; Melissa Richards & S Snow & C Praught0 Points
No placementMylesLepus Stormy Weather; Jennifer Johanson0 Points
No placementDuckCh Devonair's Vera Duckworth FCh FVCh; HJ Dansereau0 Points
Pulled from FinalsPilgrimJetstream Journey to Faerydae; Heather Ellis & Lorraine Burch0 Points
Veteran Whippet - 3 CompetedJudges: Lisa Miceli & Judy Snider
1stRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN VFCh; Kate Darbyshire12 Points
2ndHefnerJetstream Forgetmenot Playboy FCh; John Henry9 Points
Pulled from FinalsPellMOTCh Clearhounds Pell Mell FCh RE; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Sinclair Call Me A PlayboyMisterScroll down for results.
Hilerica Rue Pavot RNPoppyScroll down for results.
Take Five Auga De BeberJobimScroll down for results.
Royster Cult FChNedScroll down for results.
Quixands Blue BayouBayouScroll down for results.
Ch Maxnme Life of RileyRileyScroll down for results.
Showing 55-60 of 818 items.