Results Search

Enter search criteria for a particular trial, or search for a dog to view all the trials entered. Then hit 'Enter' to search. Click the 'View' button and results will display below.

Search by trial:
Trial ClubTrial Date
 
Western Gazehound ClubOct 04, 2020Scroll down for results.
Ontario Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Alberta Lure Coursing AssociationOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Western Gazehound ClubOct 03, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 27, 2020Scroll down for results.
Saluki Club of CanadaSep 26, 2020Scroll down for results.
Showing 19-24 of 331 items.


Trial you selected:

Gazehound Ontario : Sep 19, 2020

Open Afghan Hound - 3 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
BOB/BOMVersaceAfghantis Versace Riverview; R Nicholson12 Points
2ndTuxCh Candyland Yipeekiyay Tirzah; Francine Park & Rhona White9 Points
Pulled from FinalsSapphireTirzah Out of The Blue; Fran Parke 0 Points
Open Greyhound - 5 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
BOB/BOMNinaGreyfort Nina; Christine Laliberté20 Points
2ndAliceGolightly Likilanni White Rabbit NC; Linda Zucker15 Points
3rdLilyLakilanni Crystal Blue Pursasion; Luci Chauvette & Christine Laliberté10 Points
4thSkyeLakilanni Carpet of the Sun; Luci Chauvette & Christine Laliberté5 Points
NBQKinglseyLakilanni School's Out CGN RN NC; Linda Zucker0 Points
Open Irish Wolfhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
1stScarletCastlekeep's Scarlet Magnolia; Donna Tomson8 Points
Excused in FinalsWillCh Castlekeep's Steel Will; Donna Tomson0 Points
Veteran Irish Wolfhound - 2 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
1stJavelinaCastlekeeps Javelina Leap; Donna Tomson & C Snapp8 Points
Did not receive a qualifying scoreMagsCastlekeep's Steel Magnolia; Donna Tomson0 Points
Open Rhodesian Ridgeback - 1 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
No placementDraxDrax; L Lenivear & S Passant4 Points
Open Saluki - 3 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
1stJustusHaefen Justus Prevails; V Ellery & R Parish12 Points
2ndBeeWindstorm Be Unmistakable; Starr White & Randy White9 Points
3rdBeatrixWindstorm Azad Be Atrix; Janice Preiss & Starr White & Randy White6 Points
Open Whippet - 10 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
1stZedDevonair's Zed Not Zee; Heather Dansereau40 Points
2ndFleetHyflyte Fleet Fox FCh; Erin McCorkell30 Points
3rdVulcanHyflyte Live Long and Prosper FCh; Helen Ferguson & Marnie Smith20 Points
4thWickBitterblue's Sticky Sorghum at Specialagent; Kelly Price10 Points
NBQCeeDomino Neon Carrot RN PCD; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementEchoFallowfield Riff's Echo; Kate Darbyshire0 Points
No placementZeldaHyflyte Esmeralda; Michael Maybee0 Points
No placementOberonCh Surrey Hill's Windcheater of Mariner; Alice Kuzniar0 Points
No placementMikaWunder Forgetmenot Angena; O Zygmuiny0 Points
Pulled from FinalsRogueWildtuck's Interstellar Overdrive; Bill Chapman0 Points
Veteran Whippet - 3 CompetedJudges: Larry Gahan & Eva Hunter
BOB/BOMWillowCh Devonair's Wind in the Willows FChX3 VFCH; Heather Dansereau & Everett Dansereau36 Points
2ndRiffCh Domino Play it Again FCh, CDX, RN VFCh; Kate Darbyshire9 Points
3rdMylesLepus Stormy Weather; Jennifer Johanson6 Points
Search by dog:
NameCall Name
 
Amore's Cross My HeartErnieScroll down for results.
Ch Rasswet's DavinaDavinaScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroos Icy Cold October RoadAutumnScroll down for results.
Icycold Second ComingHesusScroll down for results.
Ch Icycold Take a Second Look at Me FChMemeScroll down for results.
Ch Nickeroo's Icycold UR the One that I Want OliviaScroll down for results.
Showing 1-6 of 799 items.